Dinis Almeida 2024/25 Stats
Played for Ludogorets in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
Dinis Almeida (Ludogorets, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2024/25 (707 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.15. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dinis Almeida has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 67th percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Almeida had a tackle in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Dinis Almeida (Ludogorets) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dinis Almeida is a defender at Ludogorets, with eight appearances and 707 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 67th percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Dinis Almeida has started 8 of eight appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 79% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (707 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.15 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (707 minutes) versus 1.50 across every season on record (2577 minutes).
By the numbers
Dinis Almeida recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.3, 4.6, 3.3, 2.2, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.3.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 79% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (707 of 900).
Against his career: 1.15 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (707 minutes) · 1.50 across every season on record (2577 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 8 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Dinis Almeida Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Dinis Almeida | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.71 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 47.61 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 707 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 1+ foul committed2 of 8
- Scored1 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-25 to 2025-01-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dinis Almeida | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.38on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.61accuracy 86.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.71win rate 61.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.06 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.38 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.3 per match — 67th percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.57 | 0.36 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | Ludogorets | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.41 | 0.10 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Ludogorets | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.38 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 0.43 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-30 | @ Lyon | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2025-01-23 | v FC Midtjylland | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2024-12-12 | v AZ Alkmaar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2024-11-28 | @ Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2024-11-07 | v Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-24 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2024-10-03 | @ Plzen | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | Match → |
| 2024-09-25 | v Slavia Praha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (359 min), 1.03 away (348 min); Interceptions 1.25 at home (359 min), 1.29 away (348 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Dinis Almeida’s record for that season. See Dinis Almeida’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Dinis Almeida average per 90?
- Dinis Almeida averages 1.15 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2024/25 (707 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dinis Almeida have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Dinis Almeida had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (707 minutes played).
- Did Dinis Almeida start regularly in 2024/25?
- Dinis Almeida started 8 of 8 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dinis Almeida’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Dinis Almeida averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 8 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.