Doğucan Haspolat 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Trabzonspor in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Trabzonspor in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

Doğucan Haspolat (Trabzonspor, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (457 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.32. Started 6 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Doğucan Haspolat has eight appearances and 283 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23 as a midfielder for Trabzonspor.

Haspolat’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.2 per match over eight appearances in Süper Lig matches, the fourth percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players.

In 2022/23, Doğucan Haspolat has been shown two yellow cards across 11 appearances.

Doğucan Haspolat (Trabzonspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2023).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Doğucan Haspolat is a midfielder at Trabzonspor, with eight appearances and 283 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across eight appearances in Süper Lig matches, the fourth percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players. Doğucan Haspolat has started 6 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 9% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (283 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.79 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (457 minutes) versus 1.70 across every season on record (5983 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.9, 1.2, 0.2, 3.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
457
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 11 appearances, 5 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Süper Lig minutes available (283 of 3240).

Against his career: 0.79 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (457 minutes) · 1.70 across every season on record (5983 minutes).

Süper Lig only: 8 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

Doğucan Haspolat Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2022/23, midfielder

StatDoğucan Haspolatvs cohort
Passesper 9053.75—
Pass accuracy84.6%—
Key passesper 900.95—
Shotsper 900.32—
Shots on targetper 900.32—
Successful dribblesper 900.95—
Tacklesper 901.91—
Interceptionsper 900.64—
Fouls committedper 900.95—
Cardsper 900.32—

Per 90 minutes over 283 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-20 to 2023-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2022/23, midfielder

Doğucan Haspolat — season figures, Süper Lig 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDoğucan HaspolatMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.32on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.95——
Passingpasses p9053.75accuracy 84.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.95success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.41win rate 45.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.86——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.27——

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2022/23: this player is in the 4th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.4

1.2 per match — 4th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26KVC Westerlo37140.272.344.2
2024/25KVC Westerlo14210.661.244.2
2023/24KVC Westerlo7000.000.440.6
2022/23Trabzonspor11000.200.791.2
2021/22Kasımpaşa6100.620.413.3
2020/21Kasımpaşa100––1.7
2018/19Excelsior8000.290.860.8
2017/18Excelsior100––0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-18@ Fenerbahçe6200000106.52
2023-04-01v Kayserispor sub1200001006.90.9
2023-03-12v Adana Demirspor4500001006.21.2
2023-02-23@ FC Basel 1893760000106.50.2
2023-02-16v FC Basel 18939000000107.23.7
2023-02-01v Antalyaspor sub4500000206.92.3
2023-01-28@ Hatayspor sub1800000106.70.7
2022-11-03v Ferencvarosi TC sub800000006.70.2
2022-10-01@ Kayserispor sub1300000006.30
2022-08-20@ Antalyaspor430000116.60.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Doğucan Haspolat: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2022-08-20 to 2 on 2023-05-18.2022-08-202023-05-18

2022/23 is complete — this page is Doğucan Haspolat’s record for that season. See Doğucan Haspolat’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Doğucan Haspolat average per 90?
Doğucan Haspolat averages 0.32 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23 (283 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Doğucan Haspolat have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Doğucan Haspolat had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (457 minutes played).
Did Doğucan Haspolat start regularly in 2022/23?
Doğucan Haspolat started 6 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Doğucan Haspolat’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Doğucan Haspolat averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.