Dong Yanfeng
Dong Yanfeng (Dalian Aerbin, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018 (151 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.79. Started 1 of 2.
Key facts
As of 27 October 2018: Dong Yanfeng is a defender at Dalian Aerbin, with two appearances and 151 minutes in the Super League 2018.
As of 27 October 2018: Dong Yanfeng averages 0.5 Impact a match over two games in Super League matches — second percentile among the 65 Super League players who qualify.
As of 27 October 2018: Of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), Dong Yanfeng started 1, playing 76 minutes on average.
Dong Yanfeng (Dalian Aerbin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dong Yanfeng is a defender at Dalian Aerbin, with two appearances and 151 minutes in the Super League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across two appearances in Super League matches, the second percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players. Dong Yanfeng has started 1 of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 6% of the Super League minutes available to him (151 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2018, and 2.98 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Super League minutes available (151 of 2700).
Super League only: 2 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2018. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Dong Yanfeng stats per 90 · Super League 2018, defender
| Stat | Dong Yanfeng | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.77 | — |
| Duel win rate | 40.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.98 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 13.11 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 151 minutes in Super League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Super League 2018, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dong Yanfeng | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.11 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.60success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.77win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.79 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.58 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
0.5 per match — 2th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Chengdu Better City | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.26 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Chengdu Better City | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Chengdu Better City | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 0.19 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Dalian Aerbin | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.09 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Dalian Aerbin | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 0.40 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | Dalian Aerbin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | Dalian Aerbin | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.26 | 0.36 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | Dalian Aerbin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.60 | 0.5 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2018-07-18 | v Hebei Zhongji sub | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018 is complete — this page is Dong Yanfeng’s record for that season. See Dong Yanfeng’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Dong Yanfeng average per 90?
- Dong Yanfeng averages 1.79 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2018 (151 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dong Yanfeng have in 2018?
- In 2018 Dong Yanfeng had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (151 minutes played).
- Did Dong Yanfeng start regularly in 2018?
- Dong Yanfeng started 1 of 2 appearances in 2018, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dong Yanfeng’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Dong Yanfeng averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.