Dong Yanfeng
Dong Yanfeng (Dalian Aerbin, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022 (975 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.02. Started 11 of 11.
Key facts
As of 30 October 2022: A defender for Dalian Aerbin, Dong Yanfeng has 11 appearances (975 minutes) in the Super League 2022.
As of 30 October 2022: In 2022 Dong Yanfeng has one goal, no assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 30 October 2022: Dong Yanfeng averages 2.1 Impact a match over 11 games in Super League matches — 30th percentile among the 201 Super League players who qualify.
Dong Yanfeng (Dalian Aerbin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dong Yanfeng is a defender at Dalian Aerbin, with 11 appearances and 975 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 30th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. Dong Yanfeng has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 32% of the Super League minutes available to him (975 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2022 (975 minutes) versus 0.73 across every season on record (5320 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.20 last season (1351 minutes in the Super League) to 0.00 in 2022. Dong Yanfeng recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 2.0, 6.4, -1.1, 2.7 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.1.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Super League minutes available (975 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2022 (975 minutes) · 0.73 across every season on record (5320 minutes).
Super League only: 11 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Dong Yanfeng stats per 90 · Super League 2022, defender
| Stat | Dong Yanfeng | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.02 | — | 0.93 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.13 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.09 | — | 0.53 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.05 | — | 3.20 |
| Duel win rate | 45.8% | — | 48.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | — | 1.40 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 39.51 | — | 40.97 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.6% | — | 84.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 975 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1351 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-21 to 2022-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dong Yanfeng | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.74on target 12.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.51accuracy 76.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.18success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.05win rate 45.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
2.1 per match — 30th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Chengdu Better City | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.26 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Chengdu Better City | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Chengdu Better City | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 0.19 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Dalian Aerbin | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.09 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Dalian Aerbin | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 0.40 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | Dalian Aerbin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | Dalian Aerbin | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.26 | 0.36 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | Dalian Aerbin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.60 | 0.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-30 | v Wuhan Zall | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2022-10-04 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | Match → |
| 2022-09-29 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2022-09-24 | v Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-09-20 | v Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2022-08-18 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2022-08-06 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-07-10 | v Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2022-06-28 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-06-21 | @ Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Dong Yanfeng’s record for that season. See Dong Yanfeng’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Dong Yanfeng average per 90?
- Dong Yanfeng averages 1.02 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (975 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dong Yanfeng have in 2022?
- In 2022 Dong Yanfeng had 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (975 minutes played).
- Did Dong Yanfeng start regularly in 2022?
- Dong Yanfeng started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dong Yanfeng’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Dong Yanfeng averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.