E. Águila 2023 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Atletico San Luis in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Atletico San Luis in 2023 · Position: Defender.

E. Águila (Atletico San Luis, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023 (123 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 2.93. Started 1 of 6.

E. Águila (Atletico San Luis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 March 2024).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

E. Águila is a defender at Atletico San Luis, with six appearances and 123 minutes in Liga MX 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across six appearances in Liga MX matches, the second percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players. E. Águila has started 1 of six appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 4% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (123 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 1.8, 0.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 0.7.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
123
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 6 appearances, 5 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Liga MX minutes available (123 of 3510).

Liga MX only: 6 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

E. Águila Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2023, defender

StatE. Águilavs cohort
Tacklesper 902.93—
Interceptionsper 901.46—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 904.39—
Duel win rate66.7%—
Fouls committedper 900.73—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9043.17—
Pass accuracy88.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 123 minutes in Liga MX 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-07-15 to 2024-03-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2023, defender

E. Águila — season figures, Liga MX 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisE. ÁguilaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.73on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9043.17accuracy 88.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.39win rate 66.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.39——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.73——

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2023: this player is in the 2th percentile of 331 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.4

0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Atletico San Luis19113.160.443.4
2026Mexico national team100––0.2
2025Atletico San Luis17002.230.192.5
2024Atletico San Luis23001.980.042.2
2023Atletico San Luis6004.390.000.7
2022Atletico San Luis3003.330.831.7

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-03-18v CF Pachuca sub1000000006.30
2024-01-20v U.N.A.M. - Pumas sub1300000006.30.2
2023-10-29@ Toluca4500000106.51.8
2023-08-29@ CF Pachuca sub1100000006.70.2
2023-08-24v Leon sub2200000106.60.6
2023-07-15v Club Queretaro sub2200100206.91.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

E. Águila: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.4 on 2023-07-15 to 0 on 2024-03-18.2023-07-152024-03-18

2023 is complete — this page is E. Águila’s record for that season. See E. Águila’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does E. Águila average per 90?
E. Águila averages 2.93 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2023 (123 minutes).
How many goals and assists did E. Águila have in 2023?
In 2023 E. Águila had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (123 minutes played).
Did E. Águila start regularly in 2023?
E. Águila started 1 of 6 appearances in 2023, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was E. Águila’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
E. Águila averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 6 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.