E. Alfonso Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Spal

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Spal · Position: Goalkeeper.

E. Alfonso (Spal, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (450 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie B: 2.40. Started 5 of 5.

E. Alfonso (Spal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2023).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

E. Alfonso is a goalkeeper at Spal, with five appearances and 450 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 13th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players. E. Alfonso has started 5 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie B minutes available to him (450 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

E. Alfonso has saved 63.2% of the shots on target faced in Serie B 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.80 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 20.0% of appearances.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.2, 3.1, 2.0, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.7.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie B minutes available (450 of 3420).

Serie B only: 5 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

E. Alfonso Stats per 90 · Serie B 2022/23, goalkeeper

StatE. Alfonsovs cohort
Savesper 902.40—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)63.2%—
Goals concededper 901.40—
Clean sheetsof appearances20.0%—
Passesper 9027.80—
Pass accuracy76.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-27 to 2023-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2022/23, goalkeeper

E. Alfonso — season figures, Serie B 2022/23SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisE. AlfonsoMedianPct
Savessaves p902.40——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.00——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances20.0%——
Distributionpasses p9027.80accuracy 76.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.72——

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2022/23: this player is in the 13th percentile of 8 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.33.9

1.7 per match — 13th percentile of 8 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-06@ Palermo903206.61.5
2023-04-30v Perugia903106.91.2
2023-04-22@ Modena90–006.93.1
2023-04-15v Brescia905206.92
2023-01-27@ Cagliari901206.30.5

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

E. Alfonso: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0.5 on 2023-01-27 to 1.5 on 2023-05-06.2023-01-272023-05-06

TACTIX Model: E. Alfonso’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for E. Alfonso’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does E. Alfonso average per 90?
E. Alfonso averages 2.40 saves per 90 minutes in Serie B 2022/23 (450 minutes).
What is E. Alfonso’s save percentage?
E. Alfonso’s save percentage is 63.2% in Serie B 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does E. Alfonso have this season?
This season E. Alfonso has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
Does E. Alfonso start every game?
E. Alfonso started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.