E. Andrada 2025/26 Stats
Played for Zaragoza in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.
E. Andrada (Zaragoza, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (2970 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Segunda División: 3.22, higher than 71% of 35 goalkeepers. Started 33 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Andrada has 27 appearances and 2430 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Zaragoza.
Andrada’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over 27 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 32nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
In 2025/26 E. Andrada averaged 3.22 saves per 90 over 2880 minutes; his career figure is 3.24 over 11151.
E. Andrada (Zaragoza) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 33 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Andrada is a goalkeeper at Zaragoza, with 27 appearances and 2430 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 27 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 32nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. E. Andrada has started 33 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 64% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (2430 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
E. Andrada has saved 71.3% of the shots on target faced in Segunda División 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.52 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.43 saves per 90 at home (1260 minutes) against 3.83 away (1620 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.22 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (2880 minutes) versus 3.24 across every season on record (11151 minutes).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 35): Penalties saved (elite, 97th percentile) and Match rating (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 35 Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 35).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 0.6, 1.3, 0.5, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: 10 yellow cards and one red card in 33 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 35): Dani Jiménez, Aitor Fraga and Iker Álvarez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 33 of 33 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Segunda División minutes available (2430 of 3780).
Against his career: 3.22 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (2880 minutes) · 3.24 across every season on record (11151 minutes).
Segunda División only: 27 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
E. Andrada Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | E. Andrada | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.22 | higher than 71% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 71.3% | higher than 74% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.30 | fewer than 57% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | higher than 37% |
| Passesper 90 | 33.00 | higher than 67% |
| Pass accuracy | 66.1% | higher than 40% |
Per 90 minutes over 2430 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 35 Segunda División goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed0 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-28 to 2026-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, goalkeeper
E. Andrada · Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 35) median
| Axis | E. Andrada | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.22 | 2.97 | 71st |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.93 | 1.64 | 74th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 33.00accuracy 66.1% | 31.61 | 67th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.04 | 0.00 | 63rd |
| Penalties savedcount | 3 | 0 | 97th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.41 | 0.05 | 99th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.23 | 7.04 | 91st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2430 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 35 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.7 per match — 32th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Monterrey | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Zaragoza | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.22 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Monterrey | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Monterrey | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.09 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Monterrey | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Monterrey | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.37 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Boca Juniors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 | 1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Monterrey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.1 |
| 2019/20 | Boca Juniors | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.06 | 4.2 |
| 2018/19 | Boca Juniors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 3.7 |
| 2017/18 | Lanus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | @ Huesca | 90 | 4 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.3 | ||
| 2026-04-18 | v AD Ceuta FC | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Cordoba | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Mirandes | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-04-02 | @ Leganes | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-03-29 | v Racing Santander | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Deportivo La Coruna | 90 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-03-14 | v Almeria | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Cadiz | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-02-28 | v Burgos | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.43 at home (1260 min), 3.83 away (1620 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (1350 min), 1.17 away (1620 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is E. Andrada’s record for that season. See E. Andrada’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does E. Andrada average per 90?
- E. Andrada averages 3.22 saves per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (2430 minutes) — higher than 71% of 35 Segunda División goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is E. Andrada’s save percentage?
- E. Andrada’s save percentage is 71.3% in Segunda División 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did E. Andrada have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 E. Andrada had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (2970 minutes played).
- Did E. Andrada start regularly in 2025/26?
- E. Andrada started 33 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.