E. Cardona 2026 Stats
Club: Atletico Nacional · Position: Midfielder.
E. Cardona (Atletico Nacional, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (135 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primera A: 1.33. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Cardona has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across two appearances in Primera A matches, the 97th percentile of 376 qualifying Primera A players.
Cardona has two yellow cards in two appearances in 2026.
E. Cardona (Atletico Nacional) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across two appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in two appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Cardona is a midfielder at Atletico Nacional, with two appearances and 135 minutes in Primera A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across two appearances in Primera A matches, the 97th percentile of 376 qualifying Primera A players. E. Cardona has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 4% of the Primera A minutes available to him (135 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: two yellow cards in two appearances in 2026, and 2.00 fouls per 90 in Primera A.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Primera A minutes available (135 of 3780).
Primera A only: 2 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the Primera A Impact leaderboard.
E. Cardona Stats per 90 · Primera A 2026, midfielder
| Stat | E. Cardona | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in Primera A 2026. Ranks appear once E. Cardona reaches 180 minutes in Primera A.
Profile Radar · Primera A 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once E. Cardona has 180+ minutes in Primera A this season (135 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | E. Cardona | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.33on target 100.0% | 0.74 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.33 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.67 | 1.00 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.33accuracy 83.0% | 38.27 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.37 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.67win rate 26.7% | 3.33 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.67 | 2.07 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.33 | 1.50 | — |
Where That Sits in Primera A
4.8 per match — 97th percentile of 376 qualifying Primera A players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 4.8 |
| 2025 | Atletico Nacional | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 1.77 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.9 |
| 2022 | Racing Club | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | 1.89 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Colombia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2021 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.74 | 3.35 | 3.0 |
| 2021 | Colombia national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2018 | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 7.6 |
| 2018 | Colombia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 2.81 | 2.6 |
| 2017 | Boca Juniors | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 6.3 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Bucaramanga | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.2 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | v Independiente Medellin | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 4.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: E. Cardona’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Cardona average per 90?
- E. Cardona averages 1.33 shots per 90 minutes in Primera A 2026 (135 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does E. Cardona have this season?
- This season E. Cardona has 2 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (135 minutes played).
- Does E. Cardona start every game?
- E. Cardona started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is E. Cardona’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- E. Cardona averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.