E. Chilufya 2021 Stats
Played for Djurgardens IF in 2021 · Position: Forward · Born: 17 Sep 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Zambia.
E. Chilufya (Djurgardens IF, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2021 (498 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.63. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Chilufya has six appearances and 441 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2021 as a forward for Djurgardens IF.
Chilufya’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over six appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 63rd percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
In 6 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, E. Chilufya had a shot (all competitions).
E. Chilufya (Djurgardens IF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across seven appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in seven appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Chilufya is a forward at Djurgardens IF, with six appearances and 441 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across six appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 63rd percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players. E. Chilufya has started 7 of seven appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 16% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (441 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.63 shots per 90 in 2021 (498 minutes) versus 1.73 across every season on record (3587 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Chilufya recorded a shot in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.5, 5.4, 0.5, 6.9, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2021.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 71 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (441 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.63 shots per 90 in 2021 (498 minutes) · 1.73 across every season on record (3587 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 6 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2021. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
E. Chilufya Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2021, forward
| Stat | E. Chilufya | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 37.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 441 minutes in Allsvenskan 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 7
- 2+ shots2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target4 of 7
- 1+ foul won4 of 7
- Scored3 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-25 to 2022-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Chilufya | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.63on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.43 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.35accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.22success 31.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.29win rate 32.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.84 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3.1 per match — 63th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025 | FC Midtjylland | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | BK Hacken | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.91 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | FC Midtjylland | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.54 | 0.88 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | BK Hacken | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1.15 | 0.41 | 3.1 |
| 2023 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.9 |
| 2023 | Zambia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | Djurgardens IF | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | 1.43 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.5 |
| 2020 | Djurgardens IF | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.5 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-08 | Aalborg v FC Midtjylland | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2021-11-06 | v Halmstad | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2021-10-31 | @ Orebro SK | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2021-10-23 | v Kalmar FF | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.9 | |
| 2021-09-22 | v Degerfors IF | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2021-07-05 | v Orebro SK | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | |
| 2021-04-25 | @ Varbergs BoIS FC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is E. Chilufya’s record for that season. See E. Chilufya’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Chilufya average per 90?
- E. Chilufya averages 1.63 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2021 (441 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Chilufya have in 2021?
- In 2021 E. Chilufya had 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (498 minutes played).
- Did E. Chilufya start regularly in 2021?
- E. Chilufya started 7 of 7 appearances in 2021, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Chilufya’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- E. Chilufya averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 7 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.