E. López 2025 Stats
Played for FC Juarez in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
E. López (FC Juarez, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2025 (408 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.45. Started 4 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. López has seven appearances and 400 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a midfielder for FC Juarez.
López’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over seven appearances in Liga MX matches, the 36th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 2025, E. López has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.
E. López (FC Juarez) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. López is a midfielder at FC Juarez, with seven appearances and 400 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across seven appearances in Liga MX matches, the 36th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. E. López has started 4 of eight appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 13% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (400 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 2.0, 0.7, 3.0, 4.9 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2025, and 2.25 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Liga MX minutes available (400 of 3150).
Liga MX only: 7 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
E. López Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
| Stat | E. López | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.15 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 400 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranks appear once E. López reaches 450 minutes in Liga MX.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- 1+ shot on target0 of 8
- 1+ tackle4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-03 to 2026-02-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once E. López has 450+ minutes in Liga MX this season (400 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | E. López | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.45on target 0.0% | 0.90 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.90 | 1.17 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.42accuracy 82.9% | 36.79 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 40.0% | 0.75 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.40win rate 52.2% | 4.20 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.50 | 2.63 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.48 | 1.47 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.1 per match — 36th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-08 | @ CF Pachuca sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-01-31 | v Cruz Azul sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| 2026-01-14 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Mazatlán | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2025-11-24 | v CF Pachuca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.9 | |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Club Tijuana sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.6 | ||
| 2025-10-22 | @ Monterrey | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2025-08-03 | @ FC Cincinnati sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is E. López’s record for that season. See E. López’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. López average per 90?
- E. López averages 0.45 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (400 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. López have in 2025?
- In 2025 E. López had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (408 minutes played).
- Did E. López start regularly in 2025?
- E. López started 4 of 8 appearances in 2025, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. López’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- E. López averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 8 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.