Eman Marković Stats
Club: GKS Katowice · Position: Forward · Born: 8 May 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Norway.
Next: Jagiellonia v GKS Katowice · Ekstraklasa · Sun 8 Nov, 13:45 GMT · Jagiellonia allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Eman Marković (GKS Katowice, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (472 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 2.48, higher than 60% of 40 forwards. Started 8 of 9. Next: Jagiellonia v GKS Katowice, Sun 8 Nov, 13:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Eman Marković has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 57th percentile of 367 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.
Against forwards in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27, Eman Marković stands out on 1.91 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 95%) and 1.33 shots on target per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 40 players with 450+ minutes.
Marković had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Eman Marković (GKS Katowice) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eman Marković is a forward at GKS Katowice, with nine appearances and 472 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 57th percentile of 367 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. Eman Marković has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 40% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (472 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 40 Ekstraklasa forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.91 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 95% and 1.33 shots on target per 90 — higher than 80%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.60 last season (451 minutes in the Ekstraklasa) to 1.91 in 2026/27. Eman Marković recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 40): Dribbling (elite, 95th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (18th percentile) and Creation (20th percentile), against 40 Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 40).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.7, 2.4, 0.7, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Jagiellonia v GKS Katowice, Sun 8 Nov, 13:45 GMT (Ekstraklasa). Jagiellonia allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 40): Leandro Sanca, Ángel Rodado and L. Marjanac (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (472 of 1170).
Ekstraklasa only: 9 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.
Eman Marković Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Eman Marković | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 18% | 0.80 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.48 | higher than 60% | 1.60 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 80% | 1.20 |
| Shot accuracy | 53.8% | higher than 80% | 75.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 20% | 1.20 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.91 | higher than 95% | 0.60 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.91 | higher than 73% | 0.60 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 67% | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 472 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Ranked against 40 Ekstraklasa forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 451 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-23 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, forward
Eman Marković · Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 40) median
| Axis | Eman Marković | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.48on target 53.8% | 2.17 | 60th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 18th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.76 | 1.13 | 20th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.69accuracy 79.0% | 20.30 | 63rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.91success 52.6% | 0.87 | 95th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.72win rate 52.6% | 4.87 | 73rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.48 | 1.38 | 88th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.76 | 1.47 | 10th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 472 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Cohort: 40 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa
2.5 per match — 57th percentile of 367 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.76 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | IFK Goteborg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 1.01 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | GKS Katowice | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Sandefjord | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0.78 | 1.62 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | IFK Goteborg | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | IFK Norrkoping | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 1.38 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | IFK Goteborg | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.74 | 1.23 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Start | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Widzew Łódź | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-09 | @ Raków Częstochowa | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Zaglebie Lubin | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Piast Gliwice | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-08-30 | @ Gornik Zabrze | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Wisla Plock | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.9 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Motor Lublin sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-02 | v Radomiak Radom | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-07-26 | @ Wisla Krakow | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-05-23 | @ Pogon Szczecin2025/26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Eman Marković’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Eman Marković average per 90?
- Eman Marković averages 2.48 shots per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (472 minutes) — higher than 60% of 40 Ekstraklasa forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Eman Marković have this season?
- This season Eman Marković has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (472 minutes played).
- Does Eman Marković start every game?
- Eman Marković started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Eman Marković get booked?
- Eman Marković was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.