E. Mensah 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for AD Ceuta FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: AD Ceuta FC · Position: Midfielder.

E. Mensah (AD Ceuta FC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (126 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.

E. Mensah (AD Ceuta FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 September 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

E. Mensah is a midfielder at AD Ceuta FC, with two appearances and 126 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 60th percentile of 466 qualifying Segunda División players. E. Mensah has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 11% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (126 of 1170 across 13 club matches).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
126
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 63 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Segunda División minutes available (126 of 1170).

Segunda División only: 2 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

E. Mensah Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

StatE. Mensahvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9050.00—45.65
Pass accuracy88.6%—90.3%
Key passesper 900.00—0.26
Shotsper 900.00—1.05
Shots on targetper 900.00—0.52
Successful dribblesper 900.71—0.65
Tacklesper 902.86—2.49
Interceptionsper 901.43—1.05
Fouls committedper 900.71—1.31
Cardsper 900.00—0.26

Per 90 minutes over 126 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranks appear once E. Mensah reaches 450 minutes in Segunda División. Last season: the same competition, 688 minutes.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

E. Mensah — season figures, Segunda División 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once E. Mensah has 450+ minutes in Segunda División this season (126 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisE. MensahMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.85—
Scoringgoals p900.000.10—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.19—
Passingpasses p9050.00accuracy 88.6%39.58—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.71success 33.3%0.60—
Duelsduels won p905.71win rate 61.5%4.84—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.293.18—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.711.62—

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 60th percentile of 466 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

2.6 per match — 60th percentile of 466 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AD Ceuta FC2000.000.002.6
2025/26Zaragoza13000.520.261.9

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-20v Valladolid4500000206.93
2026-09-11@ Burgos8100000206.72.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: E. Mensah’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for E. Mensah’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does E. Mensah average per 90?
E. Mensah averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (126 minutes).
How many goals and assists does E. Mensah have this season?
This season E. Mensah has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (126 minutes played).
Does E. Mensah start every game?
E. Mensah started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is E. Mensah’s TACTIX Impact rating?
E. Mensah averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.