E. Pulgar 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Galatasaray in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Galatasaray in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.

E. Pulgar (Galatasaray, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2021/22 (225 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.00. Started 3 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

E. Pulgar has two appearances and 137 minutes in the Süper Lig 2021/22 as a midfielder for Galatasaray.

Pulgar’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over two appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 14th percentile of 43 qualifying Süper Lig players.

E. Pulgar (Galatasaray) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2022).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

E. Pulgar is a midfielder at Galatasaray, with two appearances and 137 minutes in the Süper Lig 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across two appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 14th percentile of 43 qualifying Süper Lig players. E. Pulgar has started 3 of four appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 4% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (137 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.7, 0.5, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.0.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
225
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Süper Lig minutes available (137 of 3420).

Süper Lig only: 2 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

E. Pulgar Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2021/22, midfielder

StatE. Pulgarvs cohort
Passesper 9040.73—
Pass accuracy75.8%—
Key passesper 900.66—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.97—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.31—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 137 minutes in Süper Lig 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2021/22, midfielder

E. Pulgar — season figures, Süper Lig 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisE. PulgarMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.66——
Passingpasses p9040.73accuracy 75.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p905.26win rate 61.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.97——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.31——

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2021/22: this player is in the 14th percentile of 43 qualifying players by Impact per match.14.9

1.7 per match — 14th percentile of 43 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Flamengo31200.260.592.8
2025/26Flamengo27100.170.872.3
2024/25Flamengo30030.120.942.7
2023/24Flamengo29230.260.682.8
2022/23Flamengo5000.371.121.7
2022/23Chile national team10110.320.643.0
2021/22Fiorentina200––2.3
2021/22Galatasaray2000.000.661.7
2020/21Fiorentina4010.250.504.7
2019/20Fiorentina2201.590.807.9
2018/19Chile national team200––0.3

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-01v Sivasspor7600000206.71.6
2022-02-21@ Göztepe6100001106.71.7
2022-01-17Fiorentina v Genoa sub1000000006.70.5
2021-09-18Genoa v Fiorentina78001013073.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

E. Pulgar: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 3.9 on 2021-09-18 to 1.6 on 2022-05-01.2021-09-182022-05-01

2021/22 is complete — this page is E. Pulgar’s record for that season. See E. Pulgar’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does E. Pulgar average per 90?
E. Pulgar averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2021/22 (137 minutes).
How many goals and assists did E. Pulgar have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 E. Pulgar had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (225 minutes played).
Did E. Pulgar start regularly in 2021/22?
E. Pulgar started 3 of 4 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was E. Pulgar’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
E. Pulgar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 4 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.