E. Smith Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC St. Pauli

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC St. Pauli · Position: Defender.

Next: 1. FC Magdeburg v FC St. Pauli · 2. Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT · 1. FC Magdeburg allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

E. Smith (FC St. Pauli, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1005 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.30, higher than 29% of 86 defenders. Started 10 of 15. Next: 1. FC Magdeburg v FC St. Pauli, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

E. Smith has 10 appearances and 760 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for FC St. Pauli.

Smith’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over 10 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 71st percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against defenders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, E. Smith stands out on 71.53 passes per 90 (higher than 94%) and pass accuracy of 89.2% (higher than 86%); the cohort is 86 players with 363+ minutes.

E. Smith (FC St. Pauli) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

E. Smith is a defender at FC St. Pauli, with 10 appearances and 760 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 71st percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. E. Smith has started 10 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 84% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (760 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.58 tackles per 90 at home (400 minutes) against 0.89 away (605 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes: 71.53 passes per 90 — higher than 94% and pass accuracy of 89.2% — higher than 86%. E. Smith recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): Passing (elite, 94th percentile) and Creation (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (29th percentile), against 86 Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 1.7, 5.0, 7.1, 2.7 — trending down, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. For Sweden this season: four appearances in UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: 1. FC Magdeburg v FC St. Pauli, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). 1. FC Magdeburg allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): A. Rossipal, F. Muller and B. Tomiak (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
1005
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 15 appearances, 5 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 84% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (760 of 900).

2. Bundesliga only: 10 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

E. Smith Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

StatE. Smithvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.30higher than 29%
Interceptionsper 901.78higher than 80%
Blocksper 900.59higher than 60%
Duels wonper 903.79higher than 29%
Duel win rate47.1%higher than 16%
Fouls committedper 900.95fewer than 45%
Cardsper 900.24fewer than 38%
Passesper 9071.53higher than 94%
Pass accuracy89.2%higher than 86%

Per 90 minutes over 760 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

E. Smith — radar against Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

E. Smith · Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisE. SmithMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.59on target 60.0%0.5852nd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0033rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.540.5286th
Passingpasses p9071.53accuracy 89.2%47.3894th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.24success 40.0%0.3048th
Duelsduels won p903.79win rate 47.1%4.4729th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.673.6055th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.181.1656th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 760 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Sweden · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League2002.3
Friendlies2000.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 71th percentile of 347 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

3.2 per match — 71th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC St. Pauli11013.101.383.0
2026/27Sweden national team4002.450.411.5
2025/26FC St. Pauli30232.250.723.0
2024/25FC St. Pauli32112.640.892.6
2023/24FC St. Pauli5111.890.632.9
2022/23FC St. Pauli3003.670.333.6
2021/22FC St. Pauli2000.541.080.0
2020/21IFK Norrkoping5014.191.233.5
2019/20Tromso100––3.0
2018/19IFK Norrkoping1002.001.002.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v 1. FC Nürnberg9000104106.54.8
2026-10-23@ SV Darmstadt 98900000007.51.7
2026-10-17@ Hannover 969000112307.65
2026-10-11v Karlsruher SC9001101108.27.1
2026-10-05Romania v Sweden9000101008.22.7
2026-10-02Bosnia & Herzegovina v Sweden sub5900000006.71.8
2026-09-20@ Energie Cottbus9000001106.52.5
2026-09-12v VfL Wolfsburg9000111506.95.8
2026-09-04@ Arminia Bielefeld900011106.31.1
2026-08-30v 1. FC Kaiserslautern90000020073.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.58 at home (400 min), 0.89 away (605 min); Interceptions 2.48 at home (400 min), 1.34 away (605 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

E. Smith: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.3 on 2026-08-30 to 4.8 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-302026-11-01

TACTIX Model: E. Smith’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for E. Smith’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does E. Smith average per 90?
E. Smith averages 1.30 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (760 minutes) — higher than 29% of 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does E. Smith have this season?
This season E. Smith has 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1005 minutes played).
Does E. Smith start every game?
E. Smith started 10 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does E. Smith get booked?
E. Smith was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.