Élber 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Yokohama F. Marinos in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Yokohama F. Marinos in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.

Élber (Yokohama F. Marinos, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances in 2025 (1416 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.02, higher than 69% of 167 midfielders. Started 17 of 29.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Élber has 17 starts from 29 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 49 minutes per appearance.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Élber had a shot (all competitions).

Élber (Yokohama F. Marinos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 29 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 29 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2025).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Élber is a midfielder at Yokohama F. Marinos, with 29 appearances and 1416 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 29 appearances in J1 League matches, the 33rd percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Élber has started 17 of 29 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 21% of the J1 League minutes available to him (712 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.39 shots per 90 at home (648 minutes) against 0.70 away (768 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.72 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1416 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (4792 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 167 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.25 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 98% and 1.72 key passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.38 last season (473 minutes in the J1 League) to 1.08 in 2025. Élber recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167): Discipline (elite, 99th percentile) and Creation (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (sixth percentile), against 167 Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.0, 3.3, 1.4, 4.1 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 29 appearances in 2025, and 0.25 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167): Lucas Fernandes, Juan Alano and S. Kitano (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

29
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1416
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 29 appearances, 12 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 21% of the J1 League minutes available (712 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.72 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1416 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (4792 minutes).

J1 League only: 29 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Élber Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, midfielder

StatÉlbervs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9038.71higher than 52%49.66
Pass accuracy81.1%higher than 58%84.7%
Key passesper 901.72higher than 84%2.66
Shotsper 901.02higher than 69%1.14
Shots on targetper 900.57higher than 74%0.38
Successful dribblesper 901.08higher than 82%0.38
Tacklesper 900.76higher than 5%0.38
Interceptionsper 900.44higher than 27%0.57
Fouls committedper 900.25fewer than 98%0.57
Cardsper 900.06fewer than 74%0.38

Per 90 minutes over 1416 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 167 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 473 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-23 to 2025-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, midfielder

Élber — radar against Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Élber · Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167) median

AxisÉlberMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.02on target 56.3%0.7969th
Scoringgoals p900.130.0766th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.781.1383rd
Passingpasses p9038.71accuracy 81.1%37.4552nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.08success 47.2%0.6082nd
Duelsduels won p905.15win rate 56.3%4.3275th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.272.616th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.321.171st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1416 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 167 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 33th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

1.9 per match — 33th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Kashima5311.610.404.2
2026Kashima10101.090.472.1
2025Yokohama F. Marinos18100.631.641.7
2025Kashima11110.511.792.1
2024Yokohama F. Marinos8110.382.662.0
2023Yokohama F. Marinos6121.321.763.9
2022Yokohama F. Marinos7011.141.142.8
2021Yokohama F. Marinos5120.722.655.1
2020Bahia5110.951.194.2
2019Bahia3000.001.680.8
2018Bahia5100.292.053.3
2017Cruzeiro200––1.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-11-30Tokyo Verdy v Kashima5400101106.91.6
2025-10-25Kyoto Sanga v Kashima7200000106.71
2025-10-17Vissel Kobe v Kashima6100002207.23.3
2025-10-05Kashima v Gamba Osaka6600110006.91.4
2025-09-27Nagoya Grampus v Kashima6810111007.24.1
2025-09-23Kashima v Cerezo Osaka6800001006.32.1
2025-09-20Urawa v Kashima4500100006.60.4
2025-09-13Kashima v Shonan Bellmare85002130082.7
2025-08-31Shimizu S-pulse v Kashima86001110071.1
2025-08-23Albirex Niigata v Kashima7001004107.65.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 1.94 at home (648 min), 1.52 away (768 min); Shots 1.39 at home (648 min), 0.70 away (768 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Élber: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.3 on 2025-08-23 to 1.6 on 2025-11-30.2025-08-232025-11-30

2025 is complete — this page is Élber’s record for that season. See Élber’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Élber average per 90?
Élber averages 1.02 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (1416 minutes) — higher than 69% of 167 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Élber have in 2025?
In 2025 Élber had 2 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances (1416 minutes played).
Did Élber start regularly in 2025?
Élber started 17 of 29 appearances in 2025, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Élber’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
Élber averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 29 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.