Elias Kristoffersen Hagen 2023 Stats
Played for Valerenga in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
Elias Kristoffersen Hagen (Valerenga, midfielder) had 2 goals and 5 assists in 32 appearances in 2023 (2647 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.69. Started 30 of 32.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Elias Kristoffersen Hagen has 17 appearances and 1430 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023 as a midfielder for Valerenga.
Kristoffersen Hagen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 17 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 53rd percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players.
In 2023, Elias Kristoffersen Hagen has been shown three yellow cards across 32 appearances.
Elias Kristoffersen Hagen (Valerenga) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 32 appearances, and scored two goals and five assists in 32 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Elias Kristoffersen Hagen is a midfielder at Valerenga, with 17 appearances and 1430 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 17 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 53rd percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players. Elias Kristoffersen Hagen has started 30 of 32 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 50% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1430 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.95 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2647 minutes) versus 0.96 across every season on record (6838 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.0, 3.8, 1.3, 1.9, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2023, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 32 appearances, 2 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1430 of 2880).
Against his career: 0.95 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2647 minutes) · 0.96 across every season on record (6838 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 17 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2023. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Elias Kristoffersen Hagen Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Elias Kristoffersen Hagen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.90 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.57 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1430 minutes in Eliteserien 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-01 to 2023-12-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Elias Kristoffersen Hagen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.69on target 45.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.90accuracy 85.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.71win rate 47.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.96 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.94 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.6 per match — 53th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aalesund | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | Valerenga | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Valerenga | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0.95 | 1.39 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Valerenga | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.76 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | IFK Goteborg | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0.52 | 1.18 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Bodo/Glimt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.84 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | Bodo/Glimt | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.94 | 3.2 |
| 2020 | Bodo/Glimt | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-10 | v Kristiansund BK | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | |
| 2023-12-06 | @ Kristiansund BK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2023-12-03 | v Tromso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-11-26 | @ Ham-Kam | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2023-11-12 | v Stabaek sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-11-05 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-10-29 | v Rosenborg | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | ||
| 2023-10-22 | @ Lillestrom | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-10-08 | v Brann | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | ||
| 2023-10-01 | @ Sandefjord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 0.89 at home (1316 min), 1.01 away (1331 min); Shots 0.82 at home (1316 min), 0.88 away (1331 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Elias Kristoffersen Hagen’s record for that season. See Elias Kristoffersen Hagen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Elias Kristoffersen Hagen average per 90?
- Elias Kristoffersen Hagen averages 0.69 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2023 (1430 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Elias Kristoffersen Hagen have in 2023?
- In 2023 Elias Kristoffersen Hagen had 2 goals and 5 assists in 32 appearances (2647 minutes played).
- Did Elias Kristoffersen Hagen start regularly in 2023?
- Elias Kristoffersen Hagen started 30 of 32 appearances in 2023, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Elias Kristoffersen Hagen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Elias Kristoffersen Hagen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 32 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.