Emil Konradsen Ceide 2021/22 Stats
Played for Sassuolo in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.
Emil Konradsen Ceide (Sassuolo, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2021/22 (238 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.00. Started 2 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Emil Konradsen Ceide has five appearances and 58 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 as a forward for Sassuolo.
Konradsen Ceide’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.2 per match over five appearances in Serie A matches, the 0th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players.
Emil Konradsen Ceide (Sassuolo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in eight appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Emil Konradsen Ceide is a forward at Sassuolo, with five appearances and 58 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.2 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 0th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players. Emil Konradsen Ceide has started 2 of eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 2% of the Serie A minutes available to him (58 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.2, 0.2, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 1.8.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 8 appearances, 6 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Serie A minutes available (58 of 3420).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 0.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Emil Konradsen Ceide Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Emil Konradsen Ceide | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 58 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- 2+ shots1 of 8
- 1+ shot on target2 of 8
- 1+ foul won2 of 8
- Scored1 of 8
- Assisted1 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-30 to 2022-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Emil Konradsen Ceide | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.24accuracy 41.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.66win rate 23.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.55 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
0.2 per match — 0th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rosenborg | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0.95 | 2.11 | 4.2 |
| 2025/26 | Rosenborg | 30 | 5 | 8 | 0.82 | 2.17 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Rosenborg | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0.52 | 2.34 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Sassuolo | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Sassuolo | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 1.50 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Sassuolo | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2021/22 | Rosenborg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | Rosenborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Rosenborg | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-15 | @ Bologna sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-04-16 | @ Cagliari sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2022-03-18 | v Spezia sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | |
| 2022-02-13 | v AS Roma sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2022-02-06 | @ Sampdoria sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2021-09-26 | Rosenborg v Mjondalen | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.9 | |
| 2021-08-15 | Mjondalen v Rosenborg | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-05-30 | Rosenborg v Stabaek sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Emil Konradsen Ceide’s record for that season. See Emil Konradsen Ceide’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Emil Konradsen Ceide average per 90?
- Emil Konradsen Ceide averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (58 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Emil Konradsen Ceide have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Emil Konradsen Ceide had 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances (238 minutes played).
- Did Emil Konradsen Ceide start regularly in 2021/22?
- Emil Konradsen Ceide started 2 of 8 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Emil Konradsen Ceide’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Emil Konradsen Ceide averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 8 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.