Emmanuel Martinez 2022 Stats
Played for America Mineiro in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Emmanuel Martinez (America Mineiro, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022 (202 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.34. Started 2 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Emmanuel Martinez has a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players.
Martinez has one yellow card in three appearances in 2022.
Emmanuel Martinez (America Mineiro) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 September 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Emmanuel Martinez is a midfielder at America Mineiro, with three appearances and 202 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Emmanuel Martinez has started 2 of three appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 6% of the Serie A minutes available to him (202 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.2, 3.3, 6.4 — trending down, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 4.6. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2022, and 0.45 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Serie A minutes available (202 of 3420).
Serie A only: 3 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Emmanuel Martinez Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Emmanuel Martinez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.46 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 90.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.23 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.01 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 202 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Emmanuel Martinez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.34on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.46accuracy 90.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.23success 83.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.91win rate 80.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.35 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
4.6 per match — 96th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vitoria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.90 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 1.66 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Fortaleza EC | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | 1.83 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | America Mineiro | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0.37 | 2.32 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | America Mineiro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 2.67 | 4.6 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-11 | @ Botafogo | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.3 | 4.2 | ||
| 2022-08-28 | v Atletico-MG | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.3 | |
| 2022-08-21 | @ Atletico Paranaense sub | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Emmanuel Martinez’s record for that season. See Emmanuel Martinez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Emmanuel Martinez average per 90?
- Emmanuel Martinez averages 1.34 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (202 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Emmanuel Martinez have in 2022?
- In 2022 Emmanuel Martinez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (202 minutes played).
- Did Emmanuel Martinez start regularly in 2022?
- Emmanuel Martinez started 2 of 3 appearances in 2022, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Emmanuel Martinez’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Emmanuel Martinez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.