Eneko Satrústegui Stats
Club: Cultural Leonesa · Position: Defender.
Now at Cultural Leonesa. The 2022/23 season below was played at Racing Santander — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Eneko Satrústegui (Cultural Leonesa, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (446 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 2.02. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Eneko Satrústegui has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 49th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players.
Satrústegui had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Eneko Satrústegui (Cultural Leonesa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eneko Satrústegui is a defender at Racing Santander, with six appearances and 446 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 49th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players. Eneko Satrústegui has started 5 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 12% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (446 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
By the numbers
Eneko Satrústegui recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, -0.6, 0.6, 2.1, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.3.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Segunda División minutes available (446 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 6 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Eneko Satrústegui Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Eneko Satrústegui | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.24 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 29.87 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 446 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-01 to 2026-05-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Eneko Satrústegui | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.40on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.40 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.87accuracy 77.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.61success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.24win rate 61.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.23 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.3 per match — 49th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.54 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Racing Santander | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.03 | 0.40 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Castellón | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 | Real Sociedad II v Cultural Leonesa2025/26 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-04-01 | Huesca v Cultural Leonesa2025/26 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | -0.6 | ||
| 2026-02-21 | Leganes v Cultural Leonesa2025/26 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Cultural Leonesa v Zaragoza2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Malaga v Cultural Leonesa2025/26 sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-08-15 | Burgos v Cultural Leonesa2025/26 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-05-28 | v FC Cartagena | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-04-23 | v Granada CF sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2022-11-26 | @ Albacete | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-10-01 | v Malaga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Eneko Satrústegui’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Eneko Satrústegui average per 90?
- Eneko Satrústegui averages 2.02 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (446 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Eneko Satrústegui have this season?
- This season Eneko Satrústegui has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (446 minutes played).
- Does Eneko Satrústegui start every game?
- Eneko Satrústegui started 5 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Eneko Satrústegui get booked?
- Eneko Satrústegui was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.