Erkin Yalcin 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SCR Altach in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for SCR Altach in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

Erkin Yalcin (SCR Altach, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025/26 (253 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.07. Started 2 of 13.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Erkin Yalcin has a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 13 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the second percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players.

Yalcin has one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26.

Erkin Yalcin (SCR Altach) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 April 2026).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Erkin Yalcin is a forward at SCR Altach, with 13 appearances and 253 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 13 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the second percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players. Erkin Yalcin has started 2 of 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 9% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (253 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.5, 0.5, 0.0, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
253
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 13 appearances, 11 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Bundesliga minutes available (253 of 2880).

Bundesliga only: 13 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Erkin Yalcin Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward

StatErkin Yalcinvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.07—
Shots on targetper 900.36—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 901.07—
Successful dribblesper 901.78—
Fouls wonper 900.36—

Per 90 minutes over 253 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranks appear once Erkin Yalcin reaches 450 minutes in Bundesliga.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-21 to 2026-04-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward

Erkin Yalcin — season figures, Bundesliga 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Erkin Yalcin has 450+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (253 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisErkin YalcinMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.07on target 33.3%1.61—
Scoringgoals p900.000.30—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.071.05—
Passingpasses p9027.75accuracy 78.2%17.93—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.78success 83.3%0.71—
Duelsduels won p904.98win rate 43.8%5.11—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.851.07—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.131.52—

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2025/26: this player is in the 2th percentile of 194 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.15.6

0.6 per match — 2th percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27SCR Altach500––0.5
2025/26SCR Altach13000.361.070.6
2024/25SCR Altach100––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-24@ FC BW Linz sub1600001006.30.4
2026-04-18@ WSG Wattens sub1100000106.61.5
2026-04-11v Grazer AK sub30000000–0.5
2026-04-03@ Ried sub60000000–0
2026-03-21@ Wolfsberger AC4500000106.61
2025-11-22v Wolfsberger AC sub1000100106.70.7
2025-11-09@ LASK900021026.32.3
2025-11-01@ Grazer AK sub1300000006.50
2025-10-19@ Red Bull Salzburg sub1100001006.20.2
2025-09-21v WSG Wattens sub1100000006.5-0.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Erkin Yalcin: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.1 on 2025-09-21 to 0.4 on 2026-04-24.2025-09-212026-04-24

2025/26 is complete — this page is Erkin Yalcin’s record for that season. See Erkin Yalcin’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Erkin Yalcin average per 90?
Erkin Yalcin averages 1.07 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (253 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Erkin Yalcin have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Erkin Yalcin had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (253 minutes played).
Did Erkin Yalcin start regularly in 2025/26?
Erkin Yalcin started 2 of 13 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Erkin Yalcin’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Erkin Yalcin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 13 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.