Ever Meza Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Alianza Valledupar

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Alianza Valledupar · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Alianza Valledupar v Llaneros · Primera A · Mon 9 Nov, 01:15 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ever Meza (Alianza Valledupar, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (93 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primera A: 0.97. Started 1 of 2. Next: Alianza Valledupar v Llaneros, Mon 9 Nov, 01:15 GMT.

Ever Meza (Alianza Valledupar) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ever Meza is a midfielder at Alianza Valledupar, with two appearances and 93 minutes in Primera A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across two appearances in Primera A matches, the 33rd percentile of 374 qualifying Primera A players. Ever Meza has started 1 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 3% of the Primera A minutes available to him (93 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.0, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.0. Next up: Alianza Valledupar v Llaneros, Mon 9 Nov, 01:15 GMT (Primera A).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
93
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Primera A minutes available (93 of 3240).

Primera A only: 2 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Primera A Impact leaderboard.

Ever Meza Stats per 90 · Primera A 2026, midfielder

StatEver Mezavs midfielders
Passesper 9033.87—
Pass accuracy77.1%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.97—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 900.97—
Interceptionsper 900.97—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 93 minutes in Primera A 2026. Ranks appear once Ever Meza reaches 180 minutes in Primera A.

Profile Radar · Primera A 2026, midfielder

Ever Meza — season figures, Primera A 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Ever Meza has 180+ minutes in Primera A this season (93 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisEver MezaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.97on target 0.0%0.74—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.00—
Passingpasses p9033.87accuracy 77.1%38.27—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.37—
Duelsduels won p903.87win rate 80.0%3.33—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.942.07—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.50—

Where That Sits in Primera A

Primera A 2026: this player is in the 33th percentile of 374 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.29

1 per match — 33th percentile of 374 qualifying Primera A players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Alianza Valledupar2000.000.001.0
2024Alianza Valledupar100––0.3

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ Independiente Medellin6200100106.91.8
2026-10-25v Internacional de Bogota sub3100000006.70
2024-04-04v Union La Calera2024710010116.50.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Ever Meza: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.3 on 2024-04-04 to 1.8 on 2026-11-01.2024-04-042026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Ever Meza’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ever Meza’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ever Meza average per 90?
Ever Meza averages 0.97 shots per 90 minutes in Primera A 2026 (93 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Ever Meza have this season?
This season Ever Meza has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (93 minutes played).
Does Ever Meza start every game?
Ever Meza started 1 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Ever Meza’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Ever Meza averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.