Everson 2023 Stats
Played for Atletico-MG in 2023 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Everson (Atletico-MG, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 appearances in 2023 (3428 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.78. Started 37 of 37.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Everson has 36 appearances and 3338 minutes in Serie A 2023 as a goalkeeper for Atletico-MG.
Across 36 appearances in Serie A matches, Everson averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match, the 44th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players.
Everson (Atletico-MG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 37 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Everson is a goalkeeper at Atletico-MG, with 36 appearances and 3338 minutes in Serie A 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 36 appearances in Serie A matches, the 44th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players. Everson has started 37 of 37 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 98% of the Serie A minutes available to him (3338 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Everson has saved 76.9% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2023 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.61 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 38.9% of appearances. Against his career: 2.91 saves per 90 in 2023 (3248 minutes) versus 3.00 across every season on record (16735 minutes).
By the numbers
Everson recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.7, 4.7, 5.1, 2.2 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: six yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 37 of 37 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 98% of the Serie A minutes available (3338 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.91 saves per 90 in 2023 (3248 minutes) · 3.00 across every season on record (16735 minutes).
Serie A only: 36 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Everson Stats per 90 · Serie A 2023, goalkeeper
| Stat | Everson | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.78 | — | 2.67 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 76.9% | — | 72.9% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.99 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 38.9% | — | 38.5% |
| Passesper 90 | 25.05 | — | 27.53 |
| Pass accuracy | 66.6% | — | 77.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 3338 minutes in Serie A 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1180 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves7 of 10
- Clean sheet3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-22 to 2023-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2023, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Everson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.78 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.94 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 38.9% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 25.05accuracy 66.6% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.16 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.09 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico-MG | 37 | 0 | 1 | 3.16 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Atletico-MG | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Atletico-MG | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.62 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Atletico-MG | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | Atletico-MG | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | Atletico-MG | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Atletico-MG | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.40 | 2.3 |
| 2019 | Santos | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Ceara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-07 | @ Bahia | 99 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-12-03 | v Sao Paulo | 103 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-11-29 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-11-26 | v Gremio | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | |
| 2023-11-09 | @ Corinthians | 96 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2.2 | ||
| 2023-11-04 | @ America Mineiro | 97 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-11-02 | v Fortaleza EC | 96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-10-29 | v Fluminense | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2023-10-26 | @ RB Bragantino | 90 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0.2 | ||
| 2023-10-22 | v Cruzeiro | 99 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Saves 2.63 at home (1572 min), 3.17 away (1676 min); Goals conceded 0.82 at home (1752 min), 0.86 away (1676 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Everson’s record for that season. See Everson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Everson average per 90?
- Everson averages 2.78 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023 (3338 minutes).
- What is Everson’s save percentage?
- Everson’s save percentage is 76.9% in Serie A 2023 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Everson have in 2023?
- In 2023 Everson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 appearances (3428 minutes played).
- Did Everson start regularly in 2023?
- Everson started 37 of 37 appearances in 2023, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.