F. Amatucci Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Cittadella

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Cittadella · Position: Midfielder.

F. Amatucci (Cittadella, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (537 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.84. Started 5 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Amatucci has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Serie B matches, the 48th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players.

Amatucci had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024/25, F. Amatucci has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.

F. Amatucci (Cittadella) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2025).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Amatucci is a midfielder at Cittadella, with nine appearances and 537 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Serie B matches, the 48th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players. F. Amatucci has started 5 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 16% of the Serie B minutes available to him (537 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

By the numbers

F. Amatucci recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 3.1, 2.4, 2.2, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2024/25, and 1.84 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
537
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Serie B minutes available (537 of 3420).

Serie B only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

F. Amatucci Stats per 90 · Serie B 2024/25, midfielder

StatF. Amatuccivs cohort
Passesper 9027.99—
Pass accuracy80.8%—
Key passesper 900.50—
Shotsper 900.84—
Shots on targetper 900.50—
Successful dribblesper 900.50—
Tacklesper 901.68—
Interceptionsper 901.84—
Fouls committedper 901.84—
Cardsper 900.34—

Per 90 minutes over 537 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-27 to 2025-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2024/25, midfielder

F. Amatucci — season figures, Serie B 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. AmatucciMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.84on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.50——
Passingpasses p9027.99accuracy 80.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.50success 42.9%——
Duelsduels won p903.69win rate 37.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.36——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.18——

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2024/25: this player is in the 48th percentile of 486 qualifying players by Impact per match.-3.89

1.9 per match — 48th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Cittadella9000.500.501.9
2023/24Cittadella2000.000.673.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-13v Salernitana770011116.71.5
2025-05-09v Bari9000210306.63.1
2025-05-04@ Frosinone900000036.62.4
2025-05-01v Brescia sub4500001006.62.2
2025-04-25@ Reggiana65001111072.9
2025-04-12@ Sampdoria sub2100000006.30.2
2025-04-05v Carrarese sub3000000006.30.4
2025-03-29@ Cremonese sub2900000106.62.6
2024-11-03@ Palermo9000100107.22
2024-04-27v Feralpisalo2023/249000000307.25.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Amatucci: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.5 on 2024-04-27 to 1.5 on 2025-05-13.2024-04-272025-05-13

TACTIX Model: F. Amatucci’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Amatucci’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Amatucci average per 90?
F. Amatucci averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2024/25 (537 minutes).
How many goals and assists does F. Amatucci have this season?
This season F. Amatucci has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (537 minutes played).
Does F. Amatucci start every game?
F. Amatucci started 5 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Amatucci get booked?
F. Amatucci was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.