F. Armani 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for River Plate in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for River Plate in 2022 · Position: Goalkeeper.

F. Armani (River Plate, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances in 2022 (2503 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.24. Started 27 of 27.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Armani has 22 appearances and 2047 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 as a goalkeeper for River Plate.

Armani’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 22 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 17th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.

In 2022 F. Armani averaged 2.09 saves per 90 over 2413 minutes; his career figure is 2.49 over 10929.

F. Armani (River Plate) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 27 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 October 2022).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Armani is a goalkeeper at River Plate, with 22 appearances and 2047 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 22 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 17th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. F. Armani has started 27 of 27 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 54% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (2047 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

F. Armani has saved 67.1% of the shots on target faced in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.34 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 27.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.09 saves per 90 in 2022 (2413 minutes) versus 2.49 across every season on record (10929 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.82 last season (1095 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 1.10 in 2022. F. Armani recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.2, 1.0, 1.0, 4.6, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2022. For Argentina this season: five appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

27
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2503
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 27 of 27 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 54% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (2047 of 3780).

Against his career: 2.09 saves per 90 in 2022 (2413 minutes) · 2.49 across every season on record (10929 minutes).

Liga Profesional Argentina only: 22 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.

F. Armani Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, goalkeeper

StatF. Armanivs cohortLast season
Savesper 902.24—2.30
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)67.1%—73.7%
Goals concededper 901.10—0.82
Clean sheetsof appearances27.3%—33.3%
Passesper 9017.15—18.58
Pass accuracy76.4%—78.3%

Per 90 minutes over 2047 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1095 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-24 to 2022-10-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, goalkeeper

F. Armani — season figures, Liga Profesional Argentina 2022SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. ArmaniMedianPct
Savessaves p902.24——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.14——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances27.3%——
Distributionpasses p9017.15accuracy 76.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.09——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.09——
Match ratingaverage rating6.82——

For Argentina · national team · 2022

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification South America5002.5

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina 2022: this player is in the 17th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.7

1.9 per match — 17th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026River Plate2003.331.1
2025River Plate46002.492.3
2024River Plate17002.052.2
2023River Plate17001.902.3
2022River Plate22002.241.9
2022Argentina national team5000.992.5
2021River Plate12002.301.9
2020River Plate2002.921.4
2019River Plate5002.002.8
2018River Plate4002.003.2
2017River Plate1003.001.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2022-10-23@ Racing Club90819.27.2
2022-10-16v Rosario Central1102206.21
2022-10-13v Platense902106.31
2022-10-06v Estudiantes L.P.904007.74.6
2022-09-14v Banfield972206.21
2022-09-11@ Boca Juniors971106.70.6
2022-08-27@ Tigre961106.30.4
2022-08-07@ Independiente90307.23.2
2022-07-31v Sarmiento Junin901206.30.4
2022-07-24@ Aldosivi901007.33.4

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 1.86 at home (1405 min), 2.41 away (1008 min); Goals conceded 1.02 at home (1495 min), 0.89 away (1008 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Armani: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2022-07-24 to 7.2 on 2022-10-23.2022-07-242022-10-23

2022 is complete — this page is F. Armani’s record for that season. See F. Armani’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does F. Armani average per 90?
F. Armani averages 2.24 saves per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (2047 minutes).
What is F. Armani’s save percentage?
F. Armani’s save percentage is 67.1% in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did F. Armani have in 2022?
In 2022 F. Armani had 0 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances (2503 minutes played).
Did F. Armani start regularly in 2022?
F. Armani started 27 of 27 appearances in 2022, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.