Filip Bilbija 2021/22 Stats
Played for FC Ingolstadt 04 in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 Apr 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Germany.
Filip Bilbija (FC Ingolstadt 04, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2021/22 (395 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.68. Started 3 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Filip Bilbija has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across seven appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 58th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Bilbija had a tackle in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, Filip Bilbija has been shown two yellow cards across seven appearances.
Filip Bilbija (FC Ingolstadt 04) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across seven appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in seven appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Filip Bilbija is a midfielder at FC Ingolstadt 04, with seven appearances and 395 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across seven appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 58th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Filip Bilbija has started 3 of seven appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 13% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (395 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.14 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (395 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (3579 minutes).
By the numbers
Filip Bilbija recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 1.8, 6.7, 2.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2021/22, and 3.19 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 13% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (395 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.14 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (395 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (3579 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Filip Bilbija Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Filip Bilbija | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 18.23 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 67.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.28 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.19 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 395 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target2 of 7
- 1+ tackle5 of 7
- 1+ foul committed6 of 7
- Scored2 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-01-22 to 2022-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Filip Bilbija | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.68on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.46 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.14 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.23accuracy 67.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 28.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.15win rate 45.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.96 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.65 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.6 per match — 58th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Derby | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | SC Paderborn 07 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 1.27 | 1.15 | 4.2 |
| 2024/25 | SC Paderborn 07 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.09 | 0.51 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | SC Paderborn 07 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Hamburger SV | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.4 |
| 2021/22 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.68 | 1.14 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-15 | @ Hannover 96 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.2 | |
| 2022-05-07 | v Hansa Rostock sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-04-22 | @ Karlsruher SC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 6.7 | ||
| 2022-04-17 | v SC Paderborn 07 sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2022-04-08 | @ Jahn Regensburg sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2022-02-26 | v FC St. Pauli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 2.2 | ||
| 2022-01-22 | v SV Darmstadt 98 sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Filip Bilbija’s record for that season. See Filip Bilbija’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Filip Bilbija average per 90?
- Filip Bilbija averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 (395 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Filip Bilbija have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Filip Bilbija had 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (395 minutes played).
- Did Filip Bilbija start regularly in 2021/22?
- Filip Bilbija started 3 of 7 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Filip Bilbija’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Filip Bilbija averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 7 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.