F. Calvo 2024/25 Stats
Played for Hatayspor in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
F. Calvo (Hatayspor, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2024/25 (1256 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.47. Started 15 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Calvo has 14 appearances and 1166 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25 as a defender for Hatayspor.
Calvo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 14 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 80th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, F. Calvo had a tackle (all competitions).
F. Calvo (Hatayspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 15 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Calvo is a defender at Hatayspor, with 14 appearances and 1166 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 14 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 80th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. F. Calvo has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 36% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1166 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.16 tackles per 90 at home (798 minutes) against 1.38 away (458 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.51 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1256 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (9975 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Calvo recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 5.1, 3.5, 3.5, -1.3 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: five yellow cards and two red cards in 15 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.62 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1166 of 3240).
Against his career: 2.51 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1256 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (9975 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 14 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
F. Calvo Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, defender
| Stat | F. Calvo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.47 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.78 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.02 | — |
| Duel win rate | 60.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 48.16 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1166 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked6 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-02 to 2025-05-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Calvo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.93on target 41.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.16accuracy 74.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.02win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.10 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.16 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
3.7 per match — 80th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Club Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2026/27 | Costa Rica national team | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 | 1.00 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ettifaq | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3.22 | 0.34 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Hatayspor | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5.25 | 0.15 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | FC Juarez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
| 2023/24 | FC Juarez | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.25 | 0.46 | 4.4 |
| 2023/24 | Konyaspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Konyaspor | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.42 | 0.20 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | San Jose Earthquakes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.33 | 5.8 |
| 2022/23 | Costa Rica national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Chicago Fire | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 0.38 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | Chicago Fire | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Minnesota United FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 5.6 |
| 2018/19 | Minnesota United FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.65 | 0.33 | 4.5 |
| 2018/19 | Costa Rica national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2017/18 | Minnesota United FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-11 | @ Göztepe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | ||
| 2025-05-03 | v Başakşehir | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2025-04-25 | @ Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | |
| 2025-04-18 | v Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.5 | |
| 2025-03-16 | v Sivasspor | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | -1.3 | ||
| 2025-03-08 | @ Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.3 | ||
| 2025-01-27 | @ Kasımpaşa | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.6 | ||
| 2024-12-23 | v Adana Demirspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 2.7 | ||
| 2024-12-15 | v Göztepe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 2.2 | ||
| 2024-12-02 | v Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 3.16 at home (798 min), 1.38 away (458 min); Interceptions 2.59 at home (798 min), 2.75 away (458 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is F. Calvo’s record for that season. See F. Calvo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Calvo average per 90?
- F. Calvo averages 2.47 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (1166 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Calvo have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 F. Calvo had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1256 minutes played).
- Did F. Calvo start regularly in 2024/25?
- F. Calvo started 15 of 15 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Calvo’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- F. Calvo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 15 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.