F. Diabaté Stats
Club: Kasımpaşa · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Kasımpaşa v Alanyaspor · Süper Lig · Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Alanyaspor allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Diabaté (Kasımpaşa, midfielder) has 1 goal and 4 assists in 27 appearances in 2025/26 (1977 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.46, higher than 19% of 141 midfielders. Started 21 of 27. Next: Kasımpaşa v Alanyaspor, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Diabaté has 27 appearances and 1977 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26 as a midfielder for Kasımpaşa.
Diabaté’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 27 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 52nd percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2025/26, F. Diabaté stands out on 0.68 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 94%) and 0.05 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%); the cohort is 141 players with 450+ minutes.
F. Diabaté (Kasımpaşa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 27 appearances, and has one goal and four assists in 27 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Diabaté is a midfielder at Kasımpaşa, with 27 appearances and 1977 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 27 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 52nd percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. F. Diabaté has started 21 of 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 65% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1977 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.88 key passes per 90 at home (1005 minutes) against 1.11 away (972 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.68 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 94% and 0.05 cards per 90 — fewer than 91%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141): Discipline (elite, 96th percentile) and Creation (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (11th percentile) and Duels (11th percentile), against 141 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.4, 1.8, 0.4, 2.9, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 27 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Kasımpaşa v Alanyaspor, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Alanyaspor allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141): A. Ndao, Y. Akgün and O. Zubkov (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 21 of 27 appearances, 6 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1977 of 3060).
Süper Lig only: 27 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
F. Diabaté Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | F. Diabaté | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.45 | higher than 14% |
| Pass accuracy | 79.9% | higher than 33% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.50 | higher than 72% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 19% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 44% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 43% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.09 | higher than 21% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 16% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.68 | fewer than 94% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.05 | fewer than 91% |
Per 90 minutes over 1977 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-04 to 2026-08-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder
F. Diabaté · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 141) median
| Axis | F. Diabaté | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.46on target 70.0% | 0.85 | 19th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 45th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.68 | 1.10 | 73rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.45accuracy 79.9% | 34.77 | 14th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.59success 41.9% | 0.67 | 43rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.23win rate 43.3% | 4.72 | 11th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.55 | 2.63 | 11th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | 1.68 | 4th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1977 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 141 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.3 per match — 52th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kasımpaşa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Kasımpaşa | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0.32 | 1.50 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Lausanne | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0.81 | 2.77 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Lausanne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | FK Partizan | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.90 | 5.1 |
| 2021/22 | Giresunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Göztepe | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Amiens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 1.2 |
| 2018/19 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | Leicester | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 1.08 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | @ Başakşehir2026/27 sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Çorum FK2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v Trabzonspor2026/27 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-05-17 | v Galatasaray | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Kocaelispor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-04-24 | @ Başakşehir | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Alanyaspor | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Göztepe | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-04 | v Kayserispor | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.88 at home (1005 min), 1.11 away (972 min); Shots 0.63 at home (1005 min), 0.28 away (972 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Diabaté’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Diabaté average per 90?
- F. Diabaté averages 0.46 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (1977 minutes) — higher than 19% of 141 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Diabaté have this season?
- This season F. Diabaté has 1 goal and 4 assists in 27 appearances (1977 minutes played).
- Does F. Diabaté start every game?
- F. Diabaté started 21 of 27 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Diabaté get booked?
- F. Diabaté was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.