F. Diabaté 2026/27 Stats
Club: Kasımpaşa · Position: Midfielder.
F. Diabaté (Kasımpaşa, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.00. Started 2 of 3.
F. Diabaté (Kasımpaşa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Diabaté is a midfielder at Kasımpaşa, with three appearances and 180 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across three appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 58th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. F. Diabaté has started 2 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 20% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (180 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 5.4, 1.8, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Süper Lig minutes available (180 of 900).
Süper Lig only: 3 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
F. Diabaté Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | F. Diabaté | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.50 | — | 24.45 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.4% | — | 79.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.50 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.46 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.32 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.59 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.09 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.36 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.68 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.05 |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranks appear once F. Diabaté reaches 360 minutes in Süper Lig. Last season: the same competition, 1977 minutes.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once F. Diabaté has 360+ minutes in Süper Lig this season (180 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | F. Diabaté | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 50.0% | 0.97 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.50 | 0.12 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.50accuracy 75.4% | 38.98 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 50.0% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 35.3% | 4.27 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.50 | 2.48 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | 1.53 | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.5 per match — 58th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kasımpaşa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Kasımpaşa | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0.32 | 1.50 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Lausanne | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0.81 | 2.77 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Lausanne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | FK Partizan | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.90 | 5.1 |
| 2021/22 | Giresunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Göztepe | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Amiens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 1.2 |
| 2018/19 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | Leicester | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 1.08 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | @ Başakşehir sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Çorum FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v Trabzonspor | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Diabaté’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Diabaté average per 90?
- F. Diabaté averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does F. Diabaté have this season?
- This season F. Diabaté has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Does F. Diabaté start every game?
- F. Diabaté started 2 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is F. Diabaté’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- F. Diabaté averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.