F. Dominguez 2022 Stats
Played for Racing Club in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
F. Dominguez (Racing Club, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2022 (448 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.21. Started 3 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Dominguez has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 25th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Dominguez had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
F. Dominguez (Racing Club) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Dominguez is a midfielder at Racing Club, with 13 appearances and 448 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 25th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. F. Dominguez has started 3 of 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 4% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (167 of 3870 across 43 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.60 key passes per 90 in 2022 (448 minutes) versus 1.05 across every season on record (2398 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Dominguez recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.8, 1.3, 1.4, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.1.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 13 appearances, 10 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (167 of 3870).
Against his career: 0.60 key passes per 90 in 2022 (448 minutes) · 1.05 across every season on record (2398 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 13 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
F. Dominguez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
| Stat | F. Dominguez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.31 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 65.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.62 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.21 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-24 to 2022-10-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Dominguez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.31accuracy 65.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.62success 62.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.24win rate 53.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.1 per match — 25th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cerro Porteno | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 1.02 | 5.5 |
| 2025 | Sport Recife | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Cerro Porteno | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | Sport Recife | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.98 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | Argentinos JRS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.86 | 1.7 |
| 2022 | Racing Club | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | Defensa Y Justicia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | Racing Club | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.10 | 2.0 |
| 2020 | Racing Club | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.92 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-01 | Platense v Defensa Y Justicia sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-08-21 | Defensa Y Justicia v Boca Juniors sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-08-13 | Defensa Y Justicia v Tigre | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2022-08-08 | Central Cordoba de Santiago v Defensa Y Justicia sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-07-20 | Defensa Y Justicia v Independiente | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | |
| 2022-07-11 | Defensa Y Justicia v Aldosivi | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2022-06-17 | v Velez Sarsfield sub | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-06-05 | v Huracan sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2022-05-06 | @ San Lorenzo sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.2 | |
| 2022-04-24 | v Newells Old Boys sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is F. Dominguez’s record for that season. See F. Dominguez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Dominguez average per 90?
- F. Dominguez averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (448 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Dominguez have in 2022?
- In 2022 F. Dominguez had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (448 minutes played).
- Did F. Dominguez start regularly in 2022?
- F. Dominguez started 3 of 13 appearances in 2022, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Dominguez’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- F. Dominguez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.