F. Ferraro Stats
Club: KVC Westerlo · Position: Defender.
Now at KVC Westerlo. The 2025/26 season below was played at Dender — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Cercle Brugge v KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League · Fri 20 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Cercle Brugge allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Ferraro (KVC Westerlo, defender) has 1 goal and 3 assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (2441 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.88, higher than 57% of 112 defenders. Started 28 of 28. Next: Cercle Brugge v KVC Westerlo, Fri 20 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Ferraro has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 28 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 87th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Ferraro had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, F. Ferraro has been shown five yellow cards across 28 appearances.
F. Ferraro (KVC Westerlo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 28 appearances, and has one goal and three assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Ferraro is a defender at Dender, with 28 appearances and 2441 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 28 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 87th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. F. Ferraro has started 28 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 73% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (2441 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
By the numbers
F. Ferraro recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112): Shooting (elite, 90th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (13th percentile) and Defending (25th percentile), against 112 Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 3.0, 0.6, 8.7, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: five yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.74 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: Cercle Brugge v KVC Westerlo, Fri 20 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Cercle Brugge allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112): Nolan Gillot, Kevin Van Den Kerkhof and B. Meijer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 28 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (2441 of 3330).
Jupiler Pro League only: 28 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
F. Ferraro Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | F. Ferraro | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.88 | higher than 57% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 35% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.15 | higher than 10% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.72 | higher than 49% |
| Duel win rate | 50.6% | higher than 18% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.74 | fewer than 73% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | fewer than 42% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.14 | higher than 13% |
| Pass accuracy | 75.3% | higher than 8% |
Per 90 minutes over 2441 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-01 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, defender
F. Ferraro · Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112) median
| Axis | F. Ferraro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 54.5% | 0.43 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 54th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.51 | 0.42 | 87th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.14accuracy 75.3% | 44.27 | 13th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.03success 51.9% | 0.28 | 89th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.72win rate 50.6% | 4.73 | 49th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.02 | 3.56 | 25th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.92 | 1.15 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2441 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
3.5 per match — 87th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | KVC Westerlo v Charleroi2026/27 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-31 | Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo2026/27 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-10-24 | KVC Westerlo v SK Beveren2026/27 sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-03-22 | v Gent | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 8.7 | |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Cercle Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 4.7 | ||
| 2026-02-21 | v St. Truiden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-02-14 | @ OH Leuven | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | ||
| 2026-02-07 | @ Zulte Waregem | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-02-01 | v Genk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.85 at home (1120 min), 1.91 away (1321 min); Interceptions 0.88 at home (1120 min), 1.09 away (1321 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Ferraro’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Ferraro average per 90?
- F. Ferraro averages 1.88 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (2441 minutes) — higher than 57% of 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Ferraro have this season?
- This season F. Ferraro has 1 goal and 3 assists in 28 appearances (2441 minutes played).
- Does F. Ferraro start every game?
- F. Ferraro started 28 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Ferraro get booked?
- F. Ferraro was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.