F. Gorriaran 2025 Stats
Played for Tigres UANL in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
F. Gorriaran (Tigres UANL, midfielder) had 1 goal and 3 assists in 40 appearances in 2025 (3193 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.79, higher than 42% of 148 midfielders. Started 36 of 40.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Gorriaran has 32 appearances and 2520 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a midfielder for Tigres UANL.
Gorriaran’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 32 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 60th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against midfielders in Liga MX 2025, F. Gorriaran stands out on 48.07 passes per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 148 players with 450+ minutes.
F. Gorriaran (Tigres UANL) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 40 appearances, and scored one goal and three assists in 40 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Gorriaran is a midfielder at Tigres UANL, with 32 appearances and 2520 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 32 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 60th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. F. Gorriaran has started 36 of 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 70% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (2520 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.06 key passes per 90 at home (1783 minutes) against 0.70 away (1410 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025 (3193 minutes) versus 1.38 across every season on record (12092 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 48.07 passes per 90 — higher than 80%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (3152 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.43 in 2025. F. Gorriaran recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): Passing (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (12th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (24th percentile), against 148 Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 0.8, 3.1, 5.4, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: 14 yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025, and 1.68 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): R. Echeverria, M. Ramirez and É. Zaldívar (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 36 of 40 appearances, 4 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 70% of the Liga MX minutes available (2520 of 3600).
Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025 (3193 minutes) · 1.38 across every season on record (12092 minutes).
Liga MX only: 32 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
F. Gorriaran Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
| Stat | F. Gorriaran | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.07 | higher than 80% | 52.80 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.7% | higher than 49% | 85.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 46% | 1.14 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 42% | 1.17 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 43% | 0.54 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 24% | 0.74 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.86 | higher than 66% | 1.86 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 51% | 1.03 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.68 | fewer than 16% | 1.34 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.43 | fewer than 9% | 0.17 |
Per 90 minutes over 2520 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3152 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
F. Gorriaran · Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148) median
| Axis | F. Gorriaran | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.79on target 40.9% | 0.90 | 42nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 34th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.07 | 1.17 | 43rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.07accuracy 83.7% | 36.79 | 80th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 37.5% | 0.75 | 24th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.89win rate 48.9% | 4.20 | 68th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.07 | 2.63 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.11 | 1.47 | 88th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2520 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 148 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.6 per match — 60th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tigres UANL | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 1.76 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Tigres UANL | 40 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.90 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Tigres UANL | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0.54 | 1.14 | 3.7 |
| 2023 | Tigres UANL | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0.32 | 1.82 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | Santos Laguna | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.74 | 1.63 | 5.4 |
| 2022 | Tigres UANL | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.78 | 1.75 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | Uruguay national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2021 | Santos Laguna | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 8.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 4.5 | ||
| 2026-04-23 | @ Atlas | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-04-18 | @ Necaxa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 5.4 | ||
| 2026-04-04 | @ Club Tijuana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | ||
| 2026-03-23 | @ FC Juarez sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Club America | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026-02-21 | v CF Pachuca | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-02-15 | @ Cruz Azul | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Santos Laguna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 1.06 at home (1783 min), 0.70 away (1410 min); Shots 0.56 at home (1783 min), 1.09 away (1410 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is F. Gorriaran’s record for that season. See F. Gorriaran’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Gorriaran average per 90?
- F. Gorriaran averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (2520 minutes) — higher than 42% of 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did F. Gorriaran have in 2025?
- In 2025 F. Gorriaran had 1 goal and 3 assists in 40 appearances (3193 minutes played).
- Did F. Gorriaran start regularly in 2025?
- F. Gorriaran started 36 of 40 appearances in 2025, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Gorriaran’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- F. Gorriaran averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 40 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.