F. Hadërgjonaj 2020/21 Stats
Played for Kasımpaşa in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
F. Hadërgjonaj (Kasımpaşa, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2020/21 (450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.00. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Hadërgjonaj has one appearance and 90 minutes in the Süper Lig 2020/21 as a defender for Kasımpaşa.
Hadërgjonaj’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over one appearance in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, F. Hadërgjonaj had a tackle (all competitions).
F. Hadërgjonaj (Kasımpaşa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Hadërgjonaj is a defender at Kasımpaşa, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the Süper Lig 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across one appearance in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. F. Hadërgjonaj has started 5 of five appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (90 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (450 minutes) versus 1.24 across every season on record (11062 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Hadërgjonaj recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 2.8, 1.4, 2.7, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in five appearances in 2020/21, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. For Kosovo this season: four appearances, one assist in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Süper Lig minutes available (90 of 3600).
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (450 minutes) · 1.24 across every season on record (11062 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 1 app · 1.4 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
F. Hadërgjonaj Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2020/21, defender
| Stat | F. Hadërgjonaj | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 75.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 63.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 2+ tackles2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- Booked3 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-06 to 2021-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Hadërgjonaj | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.00accuracy 88.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 75.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
For Kosovo · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
1.4 per match — 29th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Alanyaspor | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | 30 | 6 | 9 | 1.33 | 1.84 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Alanyaspor | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.19 | 1.29 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Kosovo national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.96 | 0.46 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Kosovo national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.83 | 0.96 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Kasımpaşa | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.38 | 1.88 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 1.00 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Kasımpaşa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.4 |
| 2020/21 | Kosovo national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.25 | 1.00 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | Huddersfield | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2.59 | 0.66 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Huddersfield | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1.13 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Huddersfield | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.15 | 1.33 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-05 | Kosovo v Greece | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.3 | |
| 2021-03-28 | Kosovo v Sweden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | ||
| 2021-03-20 | @ Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.4 | ||
| 2020-10-14 | Greece v Kosovo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.7 | ||
| 2020-09-06 | Kosovo v Greece | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is F. Hadërgjonaj’s record for that season. See F. Hadërgjonaj’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Hadërgjonaj average per 90?
- F. Hadërgjonaj averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2020/21 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Hadërgjonaj have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 F. Hadërgjonaj had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Did F. Hadërgjonaj start regularly in 2020/21?
- F. Hadërgjonaj started 5 of 5 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Hadërgjonaj’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- F. Hadërgjonaj averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 5 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.