F. Kunze 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Hannover 96 in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Hannover 96 in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

F. Kunze (Hannover 96, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2023/24 (179 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.50. Started 2 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Kunze has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across two appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 92nd percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Kunze has one yellow card in two appearances in 2023/24.

F. Kunze (Hannover 96) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across two appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).

4.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Kunze is a midfielder at Hannover 96, with two appearances and 179 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across two appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 92nd percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. F. Kunze has started 2 of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (179 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2023/24, and 2.51 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

2
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
179
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (179 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

F. Kunze Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

StatF. Kunzevs cohort
Passesper 9056.31—
Pass accuracy85.7%—
Key passesper 900.50—
Shotsper 900.50—
Shots on targetper 900.50—
Successful dribblesper 902.01—
Tacklesper 901.51—
Interceptionsper 901.01—
Fouls committedper 902.51—
Cardsper 900.50—

Per 90 minutes over 179 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

F. Kunze — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. KunzeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.50on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.50——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.50——
Passingpasses p9056.31accuracy 85.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.01success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.54win rate 52.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.51——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.02——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2023/24: this player is in the 92th percentile of 342 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.98.8

4.8 per match — 92th percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/271. FC Kaiserslautern11010.230.462.7
2025/261. FC Kaiserslautern33000.070.433.2
2024/25Hannover 963000.000.004.4
2023/24Hannover 962100.500.504.8
2022/23Hannover 964000.000.783.6
2021/22Arminia Bielefeld3000.000.811.8
2020/21Arminia Bielefeld3000.000.001.2
2019/20Arminia Bielefeld200––0.2

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-19v Holstein Kiel89000011073.1
2023-11-05v Eintracht Braunschweig901011027.66.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2023/24 is complete — this page is F. Kunze’s record for that season. See F. Kunze’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Kunze average per 90?
F. Kunze averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2023/24 (179 minutes).
How many goals and assists did F. Kunze have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 F. Kunze had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (179 minutes played).
Did F. Kunze start regularly in 2023/24?
F. Kunze started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was F. Kunze’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
F. Kunze averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.