F. Schleusener 2022/23 Stats
Played for Karlsruher SC in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.
F. Schleusener (Karlsruher SC, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (425 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.96. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Schleusener has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 46th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Schleusener had a shot in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
F. Schleusener (Karlsruher SC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Schleusener is a forward at Karlsruher SC, with six appearances and 425 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 46th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. F. Schleusener has started 5 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 14% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (425 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.96 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (425 minutes) versus 1.86 across every season on record (3191 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Schleusener recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.8, 0.8, 0.7, 7.5 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.9.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 14% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (425 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.96 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (425 minutes) · 1.86 across every season on record (3191 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
F. Schleusener Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | F. Schleusener | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.96 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 425 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 2+ shots4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target4 of 6
- 1+ foul won4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-17 to 2023-04-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Schleusener | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.96on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.69 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.58accuracy 62.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.18win rate 40.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.06 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
1.9 per match — 46th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Karlsruher SC | 34 | 12 | 4 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Karlsruher SC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.31 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Karlsruher SC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Karlsruher SC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.91 | 0.77 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.5 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-01 | v Eintracht Braunschweig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-03-05 | @ Hansa Rostock | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-11-05 | v Holstein Kiel | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-10-30 | @ Hannover 96 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-08-27 | v Hansa Rostock | 86 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.5 | |
| 2022-07-17 | @ SC Paderborn 07 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is F. Schleusener’s record for that season. See F. Schleusener’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Schleusener average per 90?
- F. Schleusener averages 2.96 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 (425 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Schleusener have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 F. Schleusener had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (425 minutes played).
- Did F. Schleusener start regularly in 2022/23?
- F. Schleusener started 5 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Schleusener’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- F. Schleusener averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.