F. Soyalp Stats
Club: Amed · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Galatasaray v Amed · Süper Lig · Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Galatasaray allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Soyalp (Amed, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (509 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.41, higher than 76% of 78 midfielders. Started 6 of 9. Next: Galatasaray v Amed, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Soyalp has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 58th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2026/27, F. Soyalp stands out on 2.30 tackles per 90 (higher than 85%) and 1.41 interceptions per 90 (higher than 85%); the cohort is 78 players with 360+ minutes.
Soyalp had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
F. Soyalp (Amed) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Soyalp is a midfielder at Amed, with nine appearances and 509 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 58th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. F. Soyalp has started 6 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 57% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (509 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes: 2.30 tackles per 90 — higher than 85% and 1.41 interceptions per 90 — higher than 85%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.75 last season (1807 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.00 in 2026/27. F. Soyalp recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): Defending (elite, 86th percentile) and Duels (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 78 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 0.2, 1.6, 3.8, 7.5 — trending down, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 2.65 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Galatasaray v Amed, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Galatasaray allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): R. Sallai, Show and N. Dismas (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Süper Lig minutes available (509 of 900).
Süper Lig only: 9 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
F. Soyalp Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | F. Soyalp | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.31 | higher than 56% | 33.12 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.0% | higher than 2% | 76.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.24 | higher than 50% | 0.75 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.41 | higher than 76% | 1.10 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.53 | higher than 55% | 0.55 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% | 0.75 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.30 | higher than 85% | 3.04 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.41 | higher than 85% | 1.34 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.65 | fewer than 5% | 2.39 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.53 | fewer than 1% | 0.35 |
Per 90 minutes over 509 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1807 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
F. Soyalp · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78) median
| Axis | F. Soyalp | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.41on target 37.5% | 0.97 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 64th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.41 | 1.31 | 54th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.31accuracy 75.0% | 38.98 | 56th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.66 | 2nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.30win rate 45.5% | 4.27 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.07 | 2.48 | 86th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.18 | 1.53 | 95th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 509 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 78 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.5 per match — 58th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Amed | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.24 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Kayserispor | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Gaziantep FK | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.48 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Gaziantep FK | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.96 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Adana Demirspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Gaziantep FK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.49 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Gaziantep FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Eyüpspor | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Samsunspor | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.2 | ||
| 2026-10-17 | v Konyaspor | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.6 | ||
| 2026-10-10 | @ Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Beşiktaş | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.5 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Başakşehir | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Kasımpaşa sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-31 | v Trabzonspor sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-08-24 | @ Kocaelispor sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-05-17 | Kayserispor v Konyaspor2025/26 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Soyalp’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Soyalp average per 90?
- F. Soyalp averages 1.41 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (509 minutes) — higher than 76% of 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Soyalp have this season?
- This season F. Soyalp has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (509 minutes played).
- Does F. Soyalp start every game?
- F. Soyalp started 6 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Soyalp get booked?
- F. Soyalp was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.