F. Tapia Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Club America

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Club America · Position: Goalkeeper.

Now at Club America. The 2023 season below was played at Club Queretaro — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Club America · Liga MX · Sun 8 Nov, 03:10 GMT · U.N.A.M. - Pumas allow 5.4 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

F. Tapia (Club America, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2023 (1011 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga MX: 4.45. Started 11 of 12. Next: U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Club America, Sun 8 Nov, 03:10 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Tapia has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 12 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players.

Tapia had two or more saves in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2023, F. Tapia has been shown three yellow cards across 12 appearances.

F. Tapia (Club America) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 September 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Tapia is a goalkeeper at Club Queretaro, with 12 appearances and 1011 minutes in Liga MX 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 12 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players. F. Tapia has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 32% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1011 of 3150 across 35 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

F. Tapia has saved 69.4% of the shots on target faced in Liga MX 2023 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.41 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.50 goals conceded per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 2.48 away (471 minutes), all competitions 2023.

By the numbers

F. Tapia recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 5.9, 3.8, 2.1, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2023. Next up: U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Club America, Sun 8 Nov, 03:10 GMT (Liga MX). U.N.A.M. - Pumas allow 5.4 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1011
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Liga MX minutes available (1011 of 3150).

Liga MX only: 12 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

F. Tapia Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2023, goalkeeper

StatF. Tapiavs cohort
Savesper 904.45—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)69.4%—
Goals concededper 901.96—
Clean sheetsof appearances16.7%—
Passesper 9024.66—
Pass accuracy43.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 1011 minutes in Liga MX 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-16 to 2026-09-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2023, goalkeeper

F. Tapia — season figures, Liga MX 2023SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. TapiaMedianPct
Savessaves p904.45——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.49——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances16.7%——
Distributionpasses p9024.66accuracy 43.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.18——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.27——
Match ratingaverage rating7.06——

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2023: this player is in the 40th percentile of 331 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.4

2.3 per match — 40th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Club America3003.263.5
2025Tigres UANL1004.002.1
2024Tigres UANL3004.863.4
2023Club Queretaro12004.452.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-06Leon v Club America2026962107.30.8
2026-08-30Club America v Puebla20269060085.9
2026-08-16Club America v Atletico San Luis2026902006.63.8
2025-02-06Real Estelí v Tigres UANL2025904107.32.1
2024-09-01U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Tigres UANL2024904107.52.6
2024-08-25Tigres UANL v Guadalajara Chivas2024985107.52.1
2024-07-21Santos Laguna v Tigres UANL2024906008.25.4
2024-04-21@ Guadalajara Chivas904206.91.6
2024-04-13v Mazatlán9062072.4
2024-03-16v FC Juarez9050085.1

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Saves 5.00 at home (540 min), 3.82 away (471 min); Goals conceded 1.50 at home (540 min), 2.48 away (471 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Tapia: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.1 on 2024-03-16 to 0.8 on 2026-09-06.2024-03-162026-09-06

TACTIX Model: F. Tapia’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Tapia’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does F. Tapia average per 90?
F. Tapia averages 4.45 saves per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2023 (1011 minutes).
What is F. Tapia’s save percentage?
F. Tapia’s save percentage is 69.4% in Liga MX 2023 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does F. Tapia have this season?
This season F. Tapia has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1011 minutes played).
Does F. Tapia start every game?
F. Tapia started 11 of 12 appearances in 2023, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.