F. Tewelde Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Lommel United

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Lommel United · Position: Forward.

Now at Lommel United. The 2024 season below was played at ODD Ballklubb — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Lommel United v Standard Liege · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Standard Liege allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

F. Tewelde (Lommel United, forward) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2024 (948 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.82. Started 11 of 15. Next: Lommel United v Standard Liege, Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Tewelde has 14 appearances and 938 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024 as a forward for ODD Ballklubb.

Tewelde’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 51st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.

F. Tewelde (Lommel United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 January 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Tewelde is a forward at ODD Ballklubb, with 14 appearances and 938 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 51st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. F. Tewelde has started 11 of 15 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 35% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (938 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.25 shots per 90 at home (504 minutes) against 2.43 away (444 minutes), all competitions 2024.

By the numbers

Fouls won per 90 is up from 0.16 last season (576 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 1.44 in 2024.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.6, 1.7, 0.0, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.3. Next up: Lommel United v Standard Liege, Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Standard Liege allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Season 2024 · All Competitions

15
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
948
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 15 appearances, 4 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Eliteserien minutes available (938 of 2700).

Eliteserien only: 14 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

F. Tewelde Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, forward

StatF. Teweldevs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.29—0.63
Shotsper 901.82—2.19
Shots on targetper 900.86—0.78
Shot accuracy47.4%—35.7%
Key passesper 900.96—0.63
Successful dribblesper 900.48—2.34
Fouls wonper 901.44—0.16
Offsidesper 900.48—0.63

Per 90 minutes over 938 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 576 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-02 to 2026-01-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, forward

F. Tewelde — season figures, Eliteserien 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. TeweldeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.82on target 47.4%——
Scoringgoals p900.29——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.96——
Passingpasses p9015.93accuracy 63.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.48success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.84win rate 38.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.63——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.06——

Where That Sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2024: this player is in the 51th percentile of 314 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.8

2.5 per match — 51th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025Lommel United6000.000.000.7
2024ODD Ballklubb14300.860.962.5
2024Lommel United100––0.2
2023ODD Ballklubb20410.780.631.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-01-27Liège v Lommel United2025 sub800000006.30
2025-11-22Kortrijk v Lommel United2025 sub3100000006.30.6
2025-10-31K. Lierse S.K. v Lommel United20256000100006.21.7
2025-10-26Lommel United v Beerschot VA2025 sub800000006.30
2025-09-13Patro Eisden v Lommel United20255400000106.21.5
2025-08-09RWDM v Lommel United2025 sub2200000106.20.7
2024-12-22K. Lierse S.K. v Lommel United sub1000000006.50.2
2024-07-19@ Bodo/Glimt6500000006.30.9
2024-07-13v Ham-Kam6800101206.71.8
2024-06-02@ Stromsgodset9010432007.75.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.25 at home (504 min), 2.43 away (444 min); Shots on target 0.36 at home (504 min), 1.42 away (444 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Tewelde: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.5 on 2024-06-02 to 0 on 2026-01-27.2024-06-022026-01-27

TACTIX Model: F. Tewelde’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Tewelde’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Tewelde average per 90?
F. Tewelde averages 1.82 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (938 minutes).
How many goals and assists does F. Tewelde have this season?
This season F. Tewelde has 3 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (948 minutes played).
Does F. Tewelde start every game?
F. Tewelde started 11 of 15 appearances in 2024, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Tewelde get booked?
F. Tewelde was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.