Fabinho 2020/21 Stats
Played for Liverpool in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 23 Oct 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Brazil.
Fabinho (Liverpool, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 41 appearances in 2020/21 (3343 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.28. Started 37 of 41.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Fabinho has 30 appearances and 2564 minutes in the Premier League 2020/21 as a midfielder for Liverpool.
Across 30 appearances in Premier League matches, Fabinho averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match, the 59th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players.
Fabinho (Liverpool) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 41 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fabinho is a midfielder at Liverpool, with 30 appearances and 2564 minutes in the Premier League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 30 appearances in Premier League matches, the 59th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players. Fabinho has started 37 of 41 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 75% of the Premier League minutes available to him (2564 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.11 key passes per 90 at home (1634 minutes) against 0.26 away (1709 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.19 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3343 minutes) versus 0.57 across every season on record (23457 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is down from 0.82 last season (2078 minutes in the Premier League) to 0.14 in 2020/21. Fabinho recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.2, 1.4, 3.8, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.02 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 37 of 41 appearances, 4 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 75% of the Premier League minutes available (2564 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.19 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3343 minutes) · 0.57 across every season on record (23457 minutes).
Premier League only: 30 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Fabinho Stats per 90 · Premier League 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Fabinho | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 73.92 | — | 59.47 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.3% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.14 | — | 0.82 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 0.52 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.04 | — | 0.17 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.25 | — | 0.39 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.04 | — | 2.69 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.54 | — | 1.47 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | — | 1.39 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.26 |
Per 90 minutes over 2564 minutes in Premier League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2078 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-06 to 2021-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Fabinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.28on target 12.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.14 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 73.92accuracy 90.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 63.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.12win rate 55.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.79 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
3 per match — 59th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Trabzonspor | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 2.8 |
| 2026/27 | Brazil national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ittihad FC | 40 | 3 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.79 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ittihad FC | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ittihad FC | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Liverpool | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.60 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Brazil national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | Liverpool | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.60 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Liverpool | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Liverpool | 38 | 2 | 4 | 0.19 | 0.72 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Liverpool | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.62 | 3.2 |
| 2017/18 | Monaco | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-23 | v Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2021-05-19 | @ Burnley | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2021-05-16 | @ West Brom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-05-13 | @ Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2021-05-08 | v Southampton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2021-04-24 | v Newcastle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.7 | ||
| 2021-04-19 | @ Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2021-04-14 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.2 | |
| 2021-04-10 | v Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-04-06 | @ Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 0.11 at home (1634 min), 0.26 away (1709 min); Shots 0.22 at home (1634 min), 0.47 away (1709 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Fabinho’s record for that season. See Fabinho’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Fabinho average per 90?
- Fabinho averages 0.28 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2020/21 (2564 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Fabinho have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Fabinho had 0 goals and 0 assists in 41 appearances (3343 minutes played).
- Did Fabinho start regularly in 2020/21?
- Fabinho started 37 of 41 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Fabinho’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Fabinho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 41 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.