Facundo Muñoa 2025 Stats
Played for Boston River in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
Facundo Muñoa (Boston River, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025 (63 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 2.00. Started 0 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Facundo Muñoa has three appearances and 45 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025 as a midfielder for Boston River.
Muñoa’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over three appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 29th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.
Facundo Muñoa (Boston River) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Facundo Muñoa is a midfielder at Boston River, with three appearances and 45 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across three appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 29th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. Facundo Muñoa has started 0 of five appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 13 minutes. That is 8% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (45 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.0, 3.8, 0.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 13 minutes per appearance · 8% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (45 of 540).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 3 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
Facundo Muñoa Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Facundo Muñoa | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 52.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 45 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025. Ranks appear once Facundo Muñoa reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle1 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-07 to 2025-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once Facundo Muñoa has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (45 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Facundo Muñoa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 100.0% | 1.04 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 2.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.00accuracy 76.9% | 39.23 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.00win rate 38.5% | 4.96 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | 2.77 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.00 | 1.31 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
1.9 per match — 29th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (5+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boston River | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.20 | 2.80 | 3.7 |
| 2025 | Boston River | 5 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-28 | @ Club Guarani sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2025-05-07 | v Independiente sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | |
| 2025-04-08 | @ Independiente sub | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2025-03-14 | @ Bahia sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-03-07 | v Bahia sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Facundo Muñoa’s record for that season. See Facundo Muñoa’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Facundo Muñoa average per 90?
- Facundo Muñoa averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025 (45 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Facundo Muñoa have in 2025?
- In 2025 Facundo Muñoa had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (63 minutes played).
- Did Facundo Muñoa start regularly in 2025?
- Facundo Muñoa started 0 of 5 appearances in 2025, averaging 13 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Facundo Muñoa’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Facundo Muñoa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 5 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.