Filip Benković Stats
Club: Sichuan Jiuniu · Position: Defender.
Next: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Qingdao Jonoon allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Filip Benković (Sichuan Jiuniu, defender) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026 (686 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 0.39, higher than 0% of 113 defenders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Filip Benković has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 68th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.
Against defenders in the Super League 2026, Filip Benković stands out on 2.10 interceptions per 90 (higher than 99%) and 1.31 blocks per 90 (higher than 96%); the cohort is 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Benković has four yellow cards and one red card in nine appearances in 2026.
Filip Benković (Sichuan Jiuniu) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Filip Benković is a defender at Sichuan Jiuniu, with nine appearances and 686 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 68th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Filip Benković has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 26% of the Super League minutes available to him (686 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.75 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.00 away (326 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 113 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.10 interceptions per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.31 blocks per 90 — higher than 96%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113): Scoring (elite, 99th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (sixth percentile) and Passing (27th percentile), against 113 Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.5, 4.5, 2.7, -2.0, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in nine appearances in 2026, and 0.66 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Qingdao Jonoon allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113): Zhang Hongfu, Aitor Córdoba and Gabriel Xavier (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Super League minutes available (686 of 2610).
Super League only: 9 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Filip Benković Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, defender
| Stat | Filip Benković | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 0% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.10 | higher than 99% |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 96% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.33 | higher than 58% |
| Duel win rate | 66.0% | higher than 94% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.66 | fewer than 88% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.66 | fewer than 5% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.90 | higher than 27% |
| Pass accuracy | 87.6% | higher than 77% |
Per 90 minutes over 686 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 113 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-02 to 2026-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026, defender
Filip Benković · Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 113) median
| Axis | Filip Benković | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.92on target 57.1% | 0.31 | 96th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 99th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 41st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.90accuracy 87.6% | 40.41 | 27th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.22 | 6th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.33win rate 66.0% | 4.20 | 58th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.80 | 3.07 | 78th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.31 | 1.27 | 52nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 686 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.6 per match — 68th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.26 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | AIK Stockholm | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 0.34 | 3.2 |
| 2023 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.7 |
| 2021 | Udinese | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2020 | Cardiff | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2019 | Bristol City | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.66 | 0.28 | 3.6 |
| 2019 | Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2018 | Celtic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 0.50 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.5 | ||
| 2026-05-02 | @ Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Shenyang Urban | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-04-17 | @ Chongqing Tongliang Long | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | -2 | ||
| 2026-04-12 | v Yunnan Yukun | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | v Wuhan Three Towns | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 10.8 | ||
| 2026-03-21 | @ Qingdao Youth Island | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 2.1 | ||
| 2026-03-06 | @ Chengdu Better City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Elfsborg v AIK Stockholm2025 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.75 at home (360 min), 0.00 away (326 min); Interceptions 1.25 at home (360 min), 3.04 away (326 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Filip Benković’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Filip Benković average per 90?
- Filip Benković averages 0.39 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (686 minutes) — higher than 0% of 113 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Filip Benković have this season?
- This season Filip Benković has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (686 minutes played).
- Does Filip Benković start every game?
- Filip Benković started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Filip Benković get booked?
- Filip Benković was booked in 5 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.