Franco Cristaldo 2023 Stats
Played for Gremio in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
Franco Cristaldo (Gremio, midfielder) had 8 goals and 6 assists in 41 appearances in 2023 (2692 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.20. Started 38 of 41.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Franco Cristaldo has 34 appearances and 2172 minutes in Serie A 2023 as a midfielder for Gremio.
Cristaldo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 34 appearances in Serie A matches, the 90th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players.
Franco Cristaldo (Gremio) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 41 appearances, and scored eight goals and six assists in 41 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Franco Cristaldo is a midfielder at Gremio, with 34 appearances and 2172 minutes in Serie A 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 34 appearances in Serie A matches, the 90th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players. Franco Cristaldo has started 38 of 41 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 64% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2172 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.05 shots per 90 at home (1548 minutes) against 1.57 away (1144 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.24 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2692 minutes) versus 2.47 across every season on record (11941 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 2.9, 5.1, 1.9, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.5.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 38 of 41 appearances, 3 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Serie A minutes available (2172 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.24 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2692 minutes) · 2.47 across every season on record (11941 minutes).
Serie A only: 34 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2023. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Franco Cristaldo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Franco Cristaldo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.99 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2172 minutes in Serie A 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-26 to 2023-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Franco Cristaldo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.20on target 72.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.36 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.99accuracy 81.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.79success 63.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.89win rate 45.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.46 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.7 per match — 90th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Talleres Cordoba | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 2.49 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Gremio | 38 | 1 | 3 | 0.55 | 2.46 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Gremio | 38 | 7 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.79 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | Gremio | 41 | 8 | 6 | 0.80 | 2.24 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Huracan | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0.97 | 2.48 | 6.7 |
| 2021 | Huracan | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0.40 | 2.59 | 4.2 |
| 2020 | Huracan | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 2.82 | 7.2 |
| 2019 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | San Martin S.J. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-07 | @ Fluminense sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-12-03 | v Vasco DA Gama | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-11-30 | v Goias | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2023-11-26 | @ Atletico-MG | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2023-11-12 | v Corinthians | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-11-09 | @ Botafogo sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-11-04 | v Bahia | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-11-01 | @ Coritiba | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-10-28 | @ America Mineiro | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.1 | |
| 2023-10-26 | v Flamengo sub | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 2.50 at home (1548 min), 1.89 away (1144 min); Shots 1.05 at home (1548 min), 1.57 away (1144 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Franco Cristaldo’s record for that season. See Franco Cristaldo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Franco Cristaldo average per 90?
- Franco Cristaldo averages 1.20 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023 (2172 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Franco Cristaldo have in 2023?
- In 2023 Franco Cristaldo had 8 goals and 6 assists in 41 appearances (2692 minutes played).
- Did Franco Cristaldo start regularly in 2023?
- Franco Cristaldo started 38 of 41 appearances in 2023, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Franco Cristaldo’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Franco Cristaldo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 41 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.