G. Alanis 2022 Stats
Played for Defensa Y Justicia in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
G. Alanis (Defensa Y Justicia, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2022 (807 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.12. Started 8 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Alanis has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 17 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 50th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Alanis had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
G. Alanis (Defensa Y Justicia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 17 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Alanis is a midfielder at Defensa Y Justicia, with 17 appearances and 807 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 17 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 50th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. G. Alanis has started 8 of 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 21% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (807 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.08 key passes per 90 at home (417 minutes) against 0.46 away (390 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2022 (807 minutes) versus 0.97 across every season on record (6839 minutes).
By the numbers
Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 1.10 last season (1063 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 2.34 in 2022. G. Alanis recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.0, 2.7, 4.4, 3.3, 4.8 — trending up, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 2.7.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 17 appearances, 9 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (807 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2022 (807 minutes) · 0.97 across every season on record (6839 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 17 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
G. Alanis Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
| Stat | G. Alanis | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.52 | — | 21.25 |
| Pass accuracy | 70.5% | — | 74.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.78 | — | 1.19 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.12 | — | 1.27 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.78 | — | 0.59 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.34 | — | 1.10 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.45 | — | 2.03 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.76 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.23 | — | 0.85 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 807 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1063 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-11 to 2022-10-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Alanis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.12on target 70.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.89 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.52accuracy 70.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.34success 52.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.91win rate 46.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.7 per match — 50th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.68 | 1.14 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Huracan | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.69 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | Defensa Y Justicia | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.72 | 0.97 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Defensa Y Justicia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 1.56 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Defensa Y Justicia | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.19 | 4.1 |
| 2019 | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | Belgrano Cordoba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.66 | 2.2 |
| 2017 | Arsenal Sarandi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.77 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-14 | v Union Santa Fe | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 8 | |
| 2022-10-01 | @ Platense | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2022-09-20 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-09-11 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2022-09-05 | v San Lorenzo | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-08-27 | @ Banfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2022-08-13 | v Tigre | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | |
| 2022-08-08 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-07-20 | v Independiente sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-07-11 | v Aldosivi sub | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 1.08 at home (417 min), 0.46 away (390 min); Shots 1.73 at home (417 min), 0.46 away (390 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is G. Alanis’s record for that season. See G. Alanis’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Alanis average per 90?
- G. Alanis averages 1.12 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (807 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did G. Alanis have in 2022?
- In 2022 G. Alanis had 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (807 minutes played).
- Did G. Alanis start regularly in 2022?
- G. Alanis started 8 of 17 appearances in 2022, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was G. Alanis’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- G. Alanis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 17 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.