G. Athanasiadis 2025/26 Stats
Played for Aris Thessalonikis in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.
G. Athanasiadis (Aris Thessalonikis, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (1034 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League 1: 2.18, higher than 21% of 19 goalkeepers. Started 11 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Athanasiadis has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 12 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the eighth percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Athanasiadis’s saves per 90 is 2.38 in 2025/26 (944 minutes), against 3.01 across every season on record (4071 minutes).
In 6 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, G. Athanasiadis had two or more saves (all competitions).
G. Athanasiadis (Aris Thessalonikis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Athanasiadis is a goalkeeper at Aris Thessalonikis, with 12 appearances and 1034 minutes in the Super League 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 12 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the eighth percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players. G. Athanasiadis has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 36% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (1034 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
G. Athanasiadis has saved 67.6% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 1 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.22 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.37 goals conceded per 90 at home (526 minutes) against 0.71 away (508 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.38 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (944 minutes) versus 3.01 across every season on record (4071 minutes).
By the numbers
G. Athanasiadis recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Discipline (11th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Saves (21st percentile), against 19 Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 1.0, 1.7, 0.5, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19): M. Ramírez, A. Tsiftsis and A. Anagnostopoulos (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 86 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Super League 1 minutes available (1034 of 2880).
Against his career: 2.38 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (944 minutes) · 3.01 across every season on record (4071 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 12 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
G. Athanasiadis Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | G. Athanasiadis | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.18 | higher than 21% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 67.6% | higher than 47% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.04 | fewer than 63% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 16.7% | higher than 53% |
| Passesper 90 | 25.85 | higher than 32% |
| Pass accuracy | 61.3% | higher than 26% |
Per 90 minutes over 1034 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Ranked against 19 Super League 1 goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 9
- 3+ saves2 of 9
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-11 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2025/26, goalkeeper
G. Athanasiadis · Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19) median
| Axis | G. Athanasiadis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.18 | 2.75 | 21st |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.13 | 1.15 | 37th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 16.7% | 13.0% | 53rd |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 25.85accuracy 61.3% | 29.93 | 32nd |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 32nd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.26 | 0.08 | 89th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.83 | 7.07 | 29th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1034 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Cohort: 19 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
1.2 per match — 8th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Iraklis 1908 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.44 | 3.7 |
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | AEK Athens FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | AEK Athens FC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | AEK Athens FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Levadiakos | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-05-13 | @ Volos NFC | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v OFI | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ OFI | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Volos NFC | 90 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.2 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | @ Levadiakos | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-03-22 | v OFI | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Volos NFC | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-01-25 | v Levadiakos | 90 | – | 2 | 5.9 | -0.9 | ||
| 2026-01-11 | v AEK Athens FC | 90 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.27 at home (436 min), 2.48 away (508 min); Goals conceded 1.37 at home (526 min), 0.71 away (508 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is G. Athanasiadis’s record for that season. See G. Athanasiadis’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does G. Athanasiadis average per 90?
- G. Athanasiadis averages 2.18 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26 (1034 minutes) — higher than 21% of 19 Super League 1 goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is G. Athanasiadis’s save percentage?
- G. Athanasiadis’s save percentage is 67.6% in the Super League 1 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did G. Athanasiadis have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 G. Athanasiadis had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1034 minutes played).
- Did G. Athanasiadis start regularly in 2025/26?
- G. Athanasiadis started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.