G. Benavidez 2024 Stats
Played for Talleres Cordoba in 2024 · Position: Defender.
G. Benavidez (Talleres Cordoba, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2024 (1189 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.80. Started 13 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Benavidez has 12 appearances and 1099 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 as a defender for Talleres Cordoba.
Benavidez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 58th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, G. Benavidez had a tackle (all competitions).
G. Benavidez (Talleres Cordoba) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 13 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Benavidez is a defender at Talleres Cordoba, with 12 appearances and 1099 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 58th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. G. Benavidez has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 45% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1099 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.17 interceptions per 90 at home (461 minutes) against 0.25 away (728 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.74 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1189 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (7616 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.14 last season (1280 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.33 in 2024. G. Benavidez recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, -0.2, 3.3, 1.4, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: four yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2024, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1099 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.74 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1189 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (7616 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 12 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
G. Benavidez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
| Stat | G. Benavidez | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.80 | — | 2.11 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.49 | — | 1.34 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.28 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.50 | — | 4.29 |
| Duel win rate | 61.1% | — | 54.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | — | 0.63 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.14 |
| Passesper 90 | 40.29 | — | 39.59 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | — | 77.3% |
Per 90 minutes over 1099 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1280 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-02 to 2024-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Benavidez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.49on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.29accuracy 82.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.57success 53.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.50win rate 61.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.15 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.9 per match — 58th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Paranaense | 28 | 1 | 5 | 1.93 | 0.98 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Talleres Cordoba | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.45 | 0.90 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | Atletico Paranaense | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.73 | 0.75 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Talleres Cordoba | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2.35 | 1.44 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Talleres Cordoba | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | 0.98 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 1.34 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Arsenal Sarandi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 1.24 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-27 | @ Union Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.7 | |
| 2024-10-28 | v Tigre | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | -0.2 | ||
| 2024-10-06 | v Belgrano Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-09-15 | @ Rosario Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.4 | ||
| 2024-08-31 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2024-08-25 | @ San Lorenzo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-07-24 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.6 | ||
| 2024-07-21 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-06-14 | v Platense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.3 | |
| 2024-06-02 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.76 at home (461 min), 1.73 away (728 min); Interceptions 1.17 at home (461 min), 0.25 away (728 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is G. Benavidez’s record for that season. See G. Benavidez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does G. Benavidez average per 90?
- G. Benavidez averages 1.80 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (1099 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did G. Benavidez have in 2024?
- In 2024 G. Benavidez had 0 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (1189 minutes played).
- Did G. Benavidez start regularly in 2024?
- G. Benavidez started 13 of 13 appearances in 2024, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was G. Benavidez’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- G. Benavidez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 13 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.