Gabriele Calvani 2024/25 Stats
Played for Brescia in 2024/25 · Position: Defender · Born: 12 Jan 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Italy.
Gabriele Calvani (Brescia, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (436 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 2.68. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gabriele Calvani has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 84th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players.
Calvani had a tackle in 5 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, Gabriele Calvani has been shown one yellow card across five appearances.
Gabriele Calvani (Brescia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gabriele Calvani is a defender at Brescia, with five appearances and 436 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 84th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players. Gabriele Calvani has started 5 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie B minutes available to him (436 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.68 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (436 minutes) versus 1.97 across every season on record (4250 minutes).
By the numbers
Gabriele Calvani recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 3.7, 5.4, 3.1, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2024/25, and 1.03 fouls per 90 in Serie B.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie B minutes available (436 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.68 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (436 minutes) · 1.97 across every season on record (4250 minutes).
Serie B only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Gabriele Calvani Stats per 90 · Serie B 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Gabriele Calvani | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.99 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 40.05 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 436 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 5
- 2+ tackles3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-02 to 2025-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gabriele Calvani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.05accuracy 85.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.99win rate 61.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
3.4 per match — 84th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-13 | v Reggiana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2025-05-01 | @ Cittadella | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-04-25 | v Pisa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2025-04-05 | v Mantova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 3.1 | ||
| 2025-03-02 | @ Palermo | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Gabriele Calvani’s record for that season. See Gabriele Calvani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Gabriele Calvani average per 90?
- Gabriele Calvani averages 2.68 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2024/25 (436 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gabriele Calvani have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Gabriele Calvani had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (436 minutes played).
- Did Gabriele Calvani start regularly in 2024/25?
- Gabriele Calvani started 5 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gabriele Calvani’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Gabriele Calvani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 5 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.