G. Cano Stats
Club: Fluminense · Position: Forward.
Next: Sao Paulo v Fluminense · Serie A · Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 GMT · Sao Paulo allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Cano (Fluminense, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2026 (269 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 6.23. Started 1 of 16. Next: Sao Paulo v Fluminense, Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Cano has 10 appearances and 159 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a forward for Fluminense.
Cano’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.6 per match over 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the first percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, G. Cano had a shot (all competitions).
G. Cano (Fluminense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 16 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 16 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Cano is a forward at Fluminense, with 10 appearances and 159 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the first percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. G. Cano has started 1 of 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie A minutes available to him (159 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
G. Cano recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.4, 0.0, 3.8, 0.0 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.4. Next up: Sao Paulo v Fluminense, Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 GMT (Serie A). Sao Paulo allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 16 appearances, 15 from the bench · 17 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie A minutes available (159 of 3060).
Serie A only: 10 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
G. Cano Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, forward
| Stat | G. Cano | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.35 |
| Shotsper 90 | 6.23 | — | 2.01 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.26 | — | 0.77 |
| Shot accuracy | 36.4% | — | 38.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.13 | — | 0.53 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.24 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.47 |
Per 90 minutes over 159 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranks appear once G. Cano reaches 450 minutes in Serie A. Last season: the same competition, 1526 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-31 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, forward
A radar appears once G. Cano has 450+ minutes in Serie A this season (159 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | G. Cano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 6.23on target 36.4% | 1.86 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.57 | 0.24 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | 1.35 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.72accuracy 84.6% | 22.34 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.94 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.57win rate 14.3% | 5.29 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 1.39 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.57 | 1.45 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
0.6 per match — 1th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Fluminense | 38 | 14 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.72 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Fluminense | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.66 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | Fluminense | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1.19 | 0.48 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Fluminense | 25 | 23 | 4 | 2.51 | 0.67 | 5.3 |
| 2021 | Vasco DA Gama | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | Vasco DA Gama | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.30 | 0.37 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | @ Chapecoense-sc sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-08 | v Platense | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Remo sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v Palmeiras sub | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-08-11 | v Independ. Rivadavia sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-06 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-07-30 | v Bahia sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-07-26 | @ Gremio sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-07-17 | v RB Bragantino sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-31 | @ Cruzeiro sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Cano’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Cano average per 90?
- G. Cano averages 6.23 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (159 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does G. Cano have this season?
- This season G. Cano has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances (269 minutes played).
- Does G. Cano start every game?
- G. Cano started 1 of 16 appearances in 2026, averaging 17 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Cano get booked?
- G. Cano was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.