G. Garcia Stats
Club: Atletico Madrid W · Position: Midfielder.
G. Garcia (Atletico Madrid W, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025/26 (332 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 1.36. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Garcia has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across four appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 49th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players.
Garcia has two yellow cards in four appearances in 2025/26.
G. Garcia (Atletico Madrid W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Garcia is a midfielder at Atletico Madrid W, with four appearances and 332 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across four appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 49th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. G. Garcia has started 4 of four appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 37% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (332 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.0, 2.2, 2.5, 3.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in four appearances in 2025/26, and 1.63 fouls per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 37% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (332 of 900).
UEFA Women's Champions League only: 4 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.
G. Garcia Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | G. Garcia | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.51 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.25 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.54 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 332 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once G. Garcia reaches 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League.
Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once G. Garcia has 360+ minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League this season (332 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | G. Garcia | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 40.0% | 1.02 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.16 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.51accuracy 82.6% | 37.86 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 50.0% | 0.82 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.23win rate 59.0% | 4.37 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.25 | 3.06 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.17 | 0.93 | — |
Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League
2.7 per match — 49th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | v Bayern Munich W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 2025-11-12 | v Juventus W | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 2.2 | ||
| 2025-10-16 | v Manchester United W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2025-10-08 | @ St. Pölten W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Garcia’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Garcia average per 90?
- G. Garcia averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (332 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does G. Garcia have this season?
- This season G. Garcia has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (332 minutes played).
- Does G. Garcia start every game?
- G. Garcia started 4 of 4 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is G. Garcia’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- G. Garcia averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 4 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.