G. Haag 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nancy in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Nancy in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.

G. Haag (Nancy, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2021/22 (387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.22. Started 4 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across seven Ligue 2 games in 2021/22, G. Haag has played 369 minutes for Nancy.

Haag’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over seven appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 20th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

G. Haag has four starts from eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), 48 minutes per appearance.

G. Haag (Nancy) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 April 2022).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Haag is a midfielder at Nancy, with seven appearances and 369 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 20th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players. G. Haag has started 4 of eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 11% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (369 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.47 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (387 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (5576 minutes).

By the numbers

G. Haag recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, 3.6, 1.3, 1.0, 3.1 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: two yellow cards and three red cards in eight appearances in 2021/22, and 2.68 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
387
Minutes
2
Yellow
3
Red

Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (369 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.47 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (387 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (5576 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 7 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

G. Haag Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2021/22, midfielder

StatG. Haagvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9062.44—35.47
Pass accuracy87.5%——
Key passesper 900.49—0.00
Shotsper 901.22—0.80
Shots on targetper 900.24—0.27
Successful dribblesper 900.98—0.40
Tacklesper 904.39—3.07
Interceptionsper 901.95—2.53
Fouls committedper 902.68—2.93
Cardsper 901.22—0.27

Per 90 minutes over 369 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 675 minutes.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-14 to 2022-04-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2021/22, midfielder

G. Haag — season figures, Ligue 2 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisG. HaagMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.22on target 20.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.49——
Passingpasses p9062.44accuracy 87.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.98success 80.0%——
Duelsduels won p9011.71win rate 64.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.59——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.90——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2021/22: this player is in the 20th percentile of 50 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.15.6

2 per match — 20th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Home United3010.003.004.5
2025/26RED Star FC 9326120.350.912.9
2025/26Fortuna Düsseldorf400––0.6
2023/24Rodez25230.230.784.2
2021/22Nancy8000.230.471.9
2020/21Nancy9200.270.004.1
2018/19Nancy2000.000.001.8

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-04-09@ Sochaux9000001507.26.7
2022-03-19@ Guingamp sub4500100306.93.6
2022-03-15v Paris FC sub2200100006.71.3
2021-12-18@ Estac Troyes sub1800000006.91
2021-11-20v Rodez sub3500110207.53.1
2021-10-16v Guingamp750000036.60.5
2021-09-11@ Dunkerque340010015.6-1.5
2021-08-14v Valenciennes680010146.50.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

G. Haag: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 0.3 on 2021-08-14 to 6.7 on 2022-04-09.2021-08-142022-04-09

2021/22 is complete — this page is G. Haag’s record for that season. See G. Haag’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does G. Haag average per 90?
G. Haag averages 1.22 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22 (369 minutes).
How many goals and assists did G. Haag have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 G. Haag had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (387 minutes played).
Did G. Haag start regularly in 2021/22?
G. Haag started 4 of 8 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was G. Haag’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
G. Haag averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 8 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.