G. Larsonneur 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.

G. Larsonneur (Saint Etienne, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances in 2024/25 (3030 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 4.01. Started 34 of 34.

Key Facts

Figures as of

G. Larsonneur has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 34 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 45th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Larsonneur’s saves per 90 is 4.26 in 2024/25 (2850 minutes), against 3.26 across every season on record (9357 minutes).

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, G. Larsonneur had two or more saves (all competitions).

G. Larsonneur (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 34 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Larsonneur is a goalkeeper at Saint Etienne, with 34 appearances and 3030 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 34 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 45th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. G. Larsonneur has started 34 of 34 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 99% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (3030 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

G. Larsonneur has saved 63.7% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.30 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 14.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.94 goals conceded per 90 at home (1530 minutes) against 2.64 away (1500 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 4.26 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (2850 minutes) versus 3.26 across every season on record (9357 minutes).

By the numbers

G. Larsonneur recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 4.4, 1.5, 1.7, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: five yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2024/25.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

34
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
3030
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 34 of 34 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 99% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (3030 of 3060).

Against his career: 4.26 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (2850 minutes) · 3.26 across every season on record (9357 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 34 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

G. Larsonneur Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, goalkeeper

StatG. Larsonneurvs cohort
Savesper 904.01—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)63.7%—
Goals concededper 902.29—
Clean sheetsof appearances14.7%—
Passesper 9031.51—
Pass accuracy61.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 3030 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-09 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, goalkeeper

G. Larsonneur — season figures, Ligue 1 2024/25SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisG. LarsonneurMedianPct
Savessaves p904.01——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.72——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances14.7%——
Distributionpasses p9031.51accuracy 61.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount2——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.15——
Match ratingaverage rating7.05——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2024/25: this player is in the 45th percentile of 387 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.1

2.4 per match — 45th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Saint Etienne8001.753.1
2025/26Saint Etienne34002.591.5
2024/25Saint Etienne34004.012.4
2023/24Saint Etienne15002.352.3
2022/23Saint Etienne9003.002.1
2022/23Valenciennes5003.202.6
2020/21Stade Brestois 292001.000.6
2019/20Stade Brestois 292003.001.0
2018/19Stade Brestois 295003.004.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-17v Toulouse905307.22.1Match →
2025-05-10@ Reims903006.94.4Match →
2025-05-03v Monaco903306.31.5Match →
2025-04-26@ Strasbourg904306.71.7Match →
2025-04-20v Lyon901106.30.6Match →
2025-04-13v Stade Brestois 2990236.20.5Match →
2025-04-06@ Lens904106.92.1Match →
2025-03-29v Paris Saint-Germain904606.71.7Match →
2025-03-16@ Montpellier6030074.4Match →
2025-03-09@ Le Havre905107.97Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 3.80 at home (1350 min), 4.68 away (1500 min); Goals conceded 1.94 at home (1530 min), 2.64 away (1500 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

G. Larsonneur: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 7 on 2025-03-09 to 2.1 on 2025-05-17.2025-03-092025-05-17

2024/25 is complete — this page is G. Larsonneur’s record for that season. See G. Larsonneur’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does G. Larsonneur average per 90?
G. Larsonneur averages 4.01 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (3030 minutes).
What is G. Larsonneur’s save percentage?
G. Larsonneur’s save percentage is 63.7% in Ligue 1 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did G. Larsonneur have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 G. Larsonneur had 0 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances (3030 minutes played).
Did G. Larsonneur start regularly in 2024/25?
G. Larsonneur started 34 of 34 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.