G. Leone Stats
Club: Pisa · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Pisa v Sudtirol · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Sudtirol allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Leone (Pisa, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (699 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.74, higher than 42% of 92 midfielders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Pisa v Sudtirol, Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Leone has eight appearances and 610 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a midfielder for Pisa.
Leone’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over eight appearances in Serie B matches, the 51st percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players.
Against midfielders in Serie B 2026/27, G. Leone stands out on pass accuracy of 89.3% (higher than 89%) and 0.59 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 89%); the cohort is 92 players with 360+ minutes.
G. Leone (Pisa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Leone is a midfielder at Pisa, with eight appearances and 610 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across eight appearances in Serie B matches, the 51st percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players. G. Leone has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 68% of the Serie B minutes available to him (610 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.66 key passes per 90 at home (411 minutes) against 0.31 away (288 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 92 Serie B midfielders with 360+ minutes: pass accuracy of 89.3% — higher than 89% and 0.59 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 89%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.19 last season (2866 minutes in Serie B) to 0.00 in 2026/27. G. Leone recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92): Discipline (elite, 91st percentile) and Scoring (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (seventh percentile) and Duels (17th percentile), against 92 Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.4, 3.8, 0.4, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.3. Next up: Pisa v Sudtirol, Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Sudtirol allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92): T. Milanese, Fabio Rispoli and T. Berti (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 68% of the Serie B minutes available (610 of 900).
Serie B only: 8 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
G. Leone Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | G. Leone | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.87 | higher than 74% | 56.15 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.3% | higher than 89% | 87.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 8% | 0.97 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 42% | 0.44 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | higher than 49% | 0.28 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 27% | 0.63 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 30% | 1.35 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 40% | 0.79 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.59 | fewer than 89% | 1.10 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 87% | 0.19 |
Per 90 minutes over 610 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranked against 92 Serie B midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2866 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-19 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
G. Leone · Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92) median
| Axis | G. Leone | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.74on target 40.0% | 0.84 | 42nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 79th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.44 | 1.33 | 7th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.87accuracy 89.3% | 38.54 | 74th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 37.5% | 0.67 | 27th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.10win rate 52.5% | 4.35 | 17th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.92 | 2.82 | 21st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.59 | 1.48 | 9th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 610 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Cohort: 92 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.3 per match — 51th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pisa | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.52 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Juve Stabia | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | 1.04 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Juve Stabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Avellino | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Cremonese | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Vicenza Virtus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Mantova | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-11 | v Virtus Entella | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Juve Stabia | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Catanzaro | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Padova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-08-17 | v Empoli | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-05-19 | Monza v Juve Stabia2025/26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.66 at home (411 min), 0.31 away (288 min); Shots 0.88 at home (411 min), 0.63 away (288 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Leone’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Leone average per 90?
- G. Leone averages 0.74 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (610 minutes) — higher than 42% of 92 Serie B midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does G. Leone have this season?
- This season G. Leone has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (699 minutes played).
- Does G. Leone start every game?
- G. Leone started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Leone get booked?
- G. Leone was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.